Torbin Xan Bullock

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,335 this week
Trailer
2:30 | Trailer
Torbin Xan Bullock was born on March 5, 1971 in San Francisco, California, USA. He is known for his work on Toy Story 4 (2019), A Bug's Life (1998) and Toy Story (1995). See full bio »

7 Best Cold Opens From "The Office"

Relive the funniest moments that happened before the opening credits of "The Office."

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 22 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Torbin Xan Bullock's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Toy Story 4 Editorial Department
(2019)
A Bug's Life Editorial Department
(1998)
Toy Story Editorial Department
(1995)
Brave Editorial Department
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (7 credits)
 2020 Circle of Stone (Short)
 2019-2020 Forky Asks a Question (TV Series short) (film editor - 10 episodes)
- What is Reading? (2020) ... (film editor)
- What is Cheese? (2020) ... (film editor)
- What Is a Pet? (2019) ... (film editor)
- What Is a Leader? (2019) ... (film editor)
- What is a Computer? (2019) ... (film editor)
 2013-2014 Tales from Radiator Springs (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Hiccups (2013)
 2008-2012 Mater's Tall Tales (TV Series short) (11 episodes)
- Air Mater (2011)
- Tokyo Mater (2010)
- Moon Mater (2010)
 2009 Let's Pollute (Short)
 2006 Mater and the Ghostlight (Video short)
Show Show Editorial department (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Torbin Bullock
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed