No photo available. Represent Kitty Buhler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 211,355 this week

Kitty Buhler (1922–2004)

Kitty Buhler was born on July 23, 1922 in New York City, New York, USA. She was a writer, known for The Untouchables (1959), Valentine's Day (1964) and China Doll (1958). She was married to Omar N. Bradley. She died on February 3, 2004 in Rancho Mirage, California, USA. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kitty Buhler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1962)
(1964)
China Doll Writer
(1958)
(1957)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (11 credits)
 1965 Petticoat Junction (TV Series) (story - 1 episode)
- Billie Jo's First Job (1965) ... (story)
  My Three Sons (TV Series) (story - 2 episodes, 1964 - 1965) (written by - 1 episode, 1962)
- Charley and the Kid (1965) ... (story)
- Cherry Blossoms in Bryant Park (1964) ... (story)
- Second Time Around (1962) ... (written by)
 1964 Valentine's Day (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Cherry Blossoms in New York (1964) ... (written by)
 1962 The Untouchables (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Come and Kill Me (1962) ... (written by)
 1960 Tightrope (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Gangster's Daughter (1960) ... (writer)
 1958 China Doll (screenplay)
 1957 Those Whiting Girls (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- The Feminine Touch (1957) ... (written by)
 1957 The 20th Century-Fox Hour (TV Series) (teleplay - 3 episodes)
- Threat to a Happy Ending (1957) ... (teleplay)
- Men in Her Life (1957) ... (teleplay)
- City in Flames (1957) ... (teleplay)
 1955 The Ray Milland Show (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Faculty Wife (1955) ... (written by)
- Tryout (1955) ... (written by)
 1953 Hollywood Opening Night (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Legal Affair (1953)
 1952 Dragnet (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- The Big Blast (1952) ... (written by)
- The Big Speech (1952) ... (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1971 This Is Your Life (TV Series)
Self
- Gen. Omar Bradley (1971) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Esther Buhler Bradley

Spouse:

Omar N. Bradley  (his death) | See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed