STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,093 this week

Bruce Buffer

Actor | Producer | Executive

Bruce Buffer was born on May 21, 1957 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Here Comes the Boom (2012), Hot Tub Time Machine 2 (2015) and Victrix. See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Here Comes the Boom
Mon, Nov 19 1:55 PM EST on MTV2 (251)
Here Comes the Boom
Tue, Nov 20 9:00 AM EST on MTV2 (251)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1959 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruce Buffer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Here Comes the Boom Bruce Buffer
(2012)
Hot Tub Time Machine 2 Bruce Buffer
(2015)
Victrix Master of The Arena
Play It to the Bone Garden Ring Announcer
(1999)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2017 A Força do Querer (TV Series)
Bruce Buffer
- Episode #1.172 (2017) ... Bruce Buffer
 2015 Hot Tub Time Machine 2
Bruce Buffer
 2014 Smite (Video Game)
Bruce Announcer (voice)
 2012 Here Comes the Boom
Bruce Buffer
 2009 Ready 2 Rumble Revolution (Video Game)
 2007 Entourage (TV Series)
UFC Announcer
- Gotcha! (2007) ... UFC Announcer
 2002 The Circuit
'Circuit' Announcer
 1999 Play It to the Bone
Garden Ring Announcer
 1997 Friends (TV Series)
Announcer
Show Show Self (184 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

BufferZone.net

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Hold's a second degree black belt in Chuck Norris American tang soo do system. See more »

Nickname:

The Voice of the Octagon

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed