No photo available. Represent Lény Bueno? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,572,072 this week

Lény Bueno

Lény Bueno was born on July 14, 1987. He is an actor, known for Novo (2002), Le glandeur (2000) and P.J. (1997). See full bio »

Born:

Sydney Sweeney Can't Stop Watching Christmas Movies

The star of "Euphoria" talks about her love of Christmas movies, and what it was like working with Leonardo DiCaprio.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lény Bueno's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Novo Antoine
(2002)
Le glandeur Actor
(2000)
P.J. Aldo
(1997)
Sous le soleil Tom / Tom Devos
(2001-2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2006 Madame le proviseur (TV Series)
Nicolae Papescu
- Chacun sa chance (2006) ... Nicolae Papescu
 2001-2005 Sous le soleil (TV Series)
Tom / Tom Devos
- Les deux font le père (2005) ... Tom
- Le silence de la mer (2005) ... Tom Devos
- À la vie, à la mort (2004) ... Tom
- L'amour sans partage (2004) ... Tom
- L'amour en enfer (2003) ... Tom Devos
 2002 L'année des grandes filles (TV Movie)
 2002 Novo
Antoine
 2002 Regards d'enfance (TV Series)
Jules Bardin
- L'affaire père et fils (2002) ... Jules Bardin
 2001 Friends from the Dark Times (Short)
Maxime
 2001 Inseparable (TV Movie)
Rémi
 2000 Le glandeur
 2000 Thanks for the Gesture
Benjamin
 1999 Crossing the Lighthouse (TV Movie)
Rémi
 1998 Tais-toi et creuse (Short)
 1998 Navarro (TV Series)
Michaël
- Pleure pas petit homme (1998) ... Michaël
 1997 Les petites (Short)
 1997 L'enfant perdu (TV Movie)
Lucien
 1997 P.J. (TV Series)
Aldo
- Racket (1997) ... Aldo
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2003 Clap Avenir (TV Movie)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2004 Sous le soleil (TV Series)
Tom
- Adieux (2004) ... Tom
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Léni Bueno
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed