Rebecca Budig


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 709 this week
Rebecca Budig was born on June 26, 1973 in Cincinnati, Ohio, USA as Rebecca Jo Budig. She is an actress and writer, known for General Hospital (1963), All My Children (1970) and Getaway (2013). She has been married to Michael Benson since 2012. They have one child. She was previously married to Bob Guiney and Daniel Geller. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Castle
One Life to Lose (S3, Ep18)
Tue, Oct 26 9:00 PM PDT on LIFE (047)
Castle
One Life to Lose (S3, Ep18)
Wed, Oct 27 1:01 AM PDT on LIFE (047)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 people
created 05 Nov 2019
 
a list of 23 people
created 23 Jun 2020
 
a list of 21 people
created 06 Jul 2018
 
a list of 30 people
created 29 Oct 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 05 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rebecca Budig's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

General Hospital Hayden Barnes / Rachel Berlin
(2014-2021)
All My Children Greenlee Smythe / Greenlee Smythe Hayward / Greenlee Smythe Lavery / Greenlee Smythe Devane / Greenlee Smythe du Pres / Greenlee Lavery Lavery
(1998-2011)
Getaway Leanne
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2014-2021 General Hospital (TV Series)
Hayden Barnes / Rachel Berlin
- Episode #1.14891 (2021) ... Hayden Barnes
- Episode #1.14890 (2021) ... Hayden Barnes
- Episode #1.14863 (2021) ... Hayden Barnes
- Episode #1.14840 (2021) ... Hayden Barnes
- Episode #1.14466 (2019) ... Hayden Barnes
 2020/I About a Girl (Short)
Jill
 2019 L.A.'s Finest (TV Series)
Carlene Hart
- Armageddon (2019) ... Carlene Hart
- Bad Girls (2019) ... Carlene Hart
- Thief (2019) ... Carlene Hart
- Dangerous Minds (2019) ... Carlene Hart
- Dead Men Tell No Tales (2019) ... Carlene Hart
 2013 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Connie Patrick
- Ties That Bind (2013) ... Connie Patrick
 2013/I Getaway
Leanne
 2012 Bad Parents
Allison
 1998-2011 All My Children (TV Series)
Greenlee Smythe / Greenlee Smythe Hayward / Greenlee Smythe Lavery / ...
- Episode #1.10712 (2011) ... Greenlee Smythe Lavery
- Episode #1.10711 (2011) ... Greenlee Smythe Lavery
- Episode #1.10709 (2011) ... Greenlee Smythe Lavery
- Episode #1.10704 (2011) ... Greenlee Smythe Lavery
- Episode #1.10703 (2011) ... Greenlee Smythe Lavery (credit only)
 2011 Castle (TV Series)
Mandy Bronson
- One Life to Lose (2011) ... Mandy Bronson
 2010 Please Give
Big Back
 2009 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Holli
- The Three Days Rule (2009) ... Holli
 2007 The Beast (TV Movie)
PJ
 2007 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Joanna 'Candy' Krumsky
- Lying Down with Dogs (2007) ... Joanna 'Candy' Krumsky
- Cockroaches (2007) ... Joanna 'Candy' Krumsky
 1996-2007 Guiding Light (TV Series)
Michelle Bauer
- Episode dated 22 August 2007 (2007) ... Michelle Bauer
- Episode dated 26 August 1998 (1998) ... Michelle Bauer
- Episode dated 10 August 1998 (1998) ... Michelle Bauer
- Episode dated 7 August 1998 (1998) ... Michelle Bauer
- Episode dated 6 August 1998 (1998) ... Michelle Bauer
 2007 Perfect Child (TV Movie)
Sarah Daniels
 2006 Out of Practice (TV Series)
Dr. Carla Munson
- Doctors Without Bidders (2006) ... Dr. Carla Munson
 2003-2004 Hope & Faith (TV Series)
Brooke Spencer
- Daytime Emmys: Part 2 (2004) ... Brooke Spencer
- Daytime Emmys: Part 1 (2004) ... Brooke Spencer
- Trade Show (2004) ... Brooke Spencer
- Silent Night, Opening Night (2003) ... Brooke Spencer
 2002 Pride & Loyalty
Kelly Francini
 1997 Bonehead Detectives (TV Series)
Allie
 1997 The Sports Illustrated for Kids Show (TV Series)
Co-Host
 1997 James Dean: Race with Destiny
Natalie Wood
 1996 Captain Nuke and the Bomber Boys
Patty Conrad
 1996 God's Lonely Man
Babsy
 1996 Star Hunter (Video)
Carrie
 1995 Batman Forever
Teenage Girl
 1994 Murder or Memory: A Moment of Truth Movie (TV Movie)
Kathy Hansen
 1993 Form... Focus... Fitness, the Marky Mark Workout (Video)
Female Workout Partner
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music Video: "Living on the Edge" by Aerosmith (1993). See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 1 Article | 15 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' (1.52 m)

Spouse:

Michael Benson  (1 child) | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If anything, I am the poor man's Kelly Ripa. She's Oprah Winfrey, I'm Gayle King. She's Gucci, I'm Gap. I could never measure up to Kelly. But hey, why not have fun trying?

Trivia:

She attended Miami University in Oxford, Ohio, majoring in zoology. See more »

Nickname:

"G" See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed