No photo available. Represent Michael Budge? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 24,913 this week

Michael Budge

Michael Budge was born on September 24, 1968 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for There's Something About Mary (1998), WandaVision (2021) and The Little Things (2021). See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Kingpin
Sun, Jun 26 8:00 PM PDT on FLIX (623)
Kingpin
Wed, Jun 29 6:00 PM PDT on FLIX (623)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Budge's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1998)
WandaVision Art Department
(2021)
The Little Things Art Department
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (19 credits)
 2018-2019 The Kids Are Alright (TV Series) (21 episodes)
- Whales (2019)
- Mike's Award (2019)
 2011-2018 New Girl (TV Series) (146 episodes)
- Engram Pattersky (2018)
- Mario (2018)
- Godparents (2018)
 2018 Lethal Weapon (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- One Day More (2018)
- Family Ties (2018)
- Jesse's Girl (2018)
- Leo Getz Hitched (2018)
 2018 Breaking In
 2017 Stitchers (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Maternis (2017)
- Kill It Forward (2017)
- Dreamland (2017)
 2016 Colony (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2015 Weird Loners (TV Mini Series) (1 episode)
- Weird Pilot (2015)
 2012-2014 Wilfred (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Loyalty (2014)
- Consequences (2014)
- Amends (2014)
- Sincerity (2013)
- Suspicion (2013)
 2009-2011 Southland (TV Series) (23 episodes)
- Graduation Day (2011)
- Failure Drill (2011)
- Fixing a Hole (2011)
- Sideways (2011)
- Cop or Not (2011)
 2010 The Gates (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Bad Moon Rising (2010)
- Surfacing (2010)
- Little Girl Lost (2010)
- Identity Crisis (2010)
 2010 Justified (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Bulletville (2010)
- Fathers and Sons (2010)
- Veterans (2010)
- The Hammer (2010)
 2007 Drive (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- The Extra Mile (2007)
- No Turning Back (2007)
- Partners (2007)
 2005-2006 Malcolm in the Middle (TV Series) (22 episodes)
- Graduation (2006)
- Morp (2006)
- Cattle Court (2006)
- Bomb Shelter (2006)
 2004-2005 CSI: Miami (TV Series) (21 episodes)
- 10-7 (2005)
- Whacked (2005)
- Vengeance (2005)
- Recoil (2005)
- Killer Date (2005)
 2005 Keeper of the Past (Short) (Production Designer)
Show Show Art department (21 credits)
Show Show Production designer (14 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Michael K. Budge
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed