No photo available. Represent Zoltan Buday? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 69,260 this week

Zoltan Buday

Born in Budapest in 1952, arrived Canada as a refugee after his family"s dramatic escape from Hungary after the 1956 revolution. They arrived in Montreal in 1957, after a year in refugee camps. Zoltan became an accomplished classical guitarist. It was in his late teens that he started taking an interest in acting, performing with several small ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6964 people
created 10 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zoltan Buday's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Man with a Gun Thug #2
(1995)
Fringe Worker
(2010)
Mask of Death Long Haired Henchman
(1996)
Viper Firefly
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2016 The Man on the Stairs (Short)
Bob
 2013/II Captive
Lt. Wolfe
 2010 Fringe (TV Series)
Worker
- White Tulip (2010) ... Worker
 2006 X-Men: The Last Stand
Mutant Cure (uncredited)
 2005 Masters of Horror (TV Series)
Pawnshop Guy
- Deer Woman (2005) ... Pawnshop Guy
 2004 The Limit (Video)
Yuri
 2004 This Is Wonderland (TV Series)
Prisoner #1
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Prisoner #1
 2003 Spinning Boris
Brayman's Bodyguard
 2002 The Last Chapter (TV Mini Series)
Biker
- Episode #1.6 (2002) ... Biker
- Episode #1.5 (2002) ... Biker
- Episode #1.4 (2002) ... Biker
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Biker
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Biker
 2002 Witchblade (TV Series)
Alexander Sholovsky
- Hierophant (2002) ... Alexander Sholovsky (uncredited)
 2002 Relic Hunter (TV Series)
Desk Clerk
- Antianeirai (2002) ... Desk Clerk
 2000 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Devil's Minion
- Angels in the Infield (2000) ... Devil's Minion (uncredited)
 1999 The Crow: Stairway to Heaven (TV Series)
Shilling
- Closing Time (1999) ... Shilling
 1999 Dead Man's Gun (TV Series)
Blacksmith
- The Phrenologist (1999) ... Blacksmith
 1999 The Net (TV Series)
Bear
- Last Man Standing (1999) ... Bear
 1998 The X-Files (TV Series)
Terrorist in Frankenstein Mask
- The Pine Bluff Variant (1998) ... Terrorist in Frankenstein Mask (uncredited)
 1997 Viper (TV Series)
Firefly
- Hidden Agenda (1997) ... Firefly
 1997 Romani kris - Cigánytörvény
Bolyó (as Budai Zoltán)
 1997 Poltergeist: The Legacy (TV Series)
The Sentry
- Someone to Watch Over Me (1997) ... The Sentry
 1996 Mask of Death
Long Haired Henchman
 1995 Darkstalkers (TV Series)
Anakaris / Romanian Peasant
- The Game (1995) ... Anakaris (voice, uncredited)
- Out of the Dark (1995) ... Anakaris / Romanian Peasant (voice, uncredited)
 1995 The Adventures of Captain Zoom in Outer Space (TV Movie)
Hideous Man (scenes deleted)
 1995 Man with a Gun
Thug #2
 1995 Decoy
Gunther
 1995 The Surgeon
County General Patrol Guard
 1994 Hawkeye (TV Series)
Davis
- The Quest (1994) ... Davis
 1994 The Diary of Evelyn Lau (TV Movie) (uncredited)
 1992 Black Cat 2
Superkiller
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Various Painting and visual arts See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Zoltán Buday | Budai Zoltán

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

If you have no fear you can do what ever feel like.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed