No photo available. Represent Dénes Buday? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 999,004 this week

Dénes Buday (1890–1963)

Dénes Buday was born on October 8, 1890 in Budapest, Hungary. He was a composer, known for Mámi (1937), Premiere (1937) and Blumen aus Nizza (1936). He was married to Erzsébet Kovács and Ida Horváth. He died on October 19, 1963 in Budapest. See full bio »

Died:

(age 73) in Budapest, Hungary

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dénes Buday's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mámi Composer
(1937)
Premiere Composer
(1937)
Blumen aus Nizza Composer
(1936)
Igen vagy nem? Composer
(1940)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (34 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Alternate Names:

Denes V. Buday | Dénes de Buday | Dénes von Buday
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed