No photo available. Represent Jan Bucquoy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 185,926 this week

Jan Bucquoy

Jan Bucquoy was born on November 16, 1945 in Harelbeke, Flanders, Belgium. He is a director and actor, known for Camping Cosmos (1996), La vie sexuelle des Belges 1950-1978 (1994) and La jouissance des hystériques (2000). See full bio »

Do You Recognize These Rising Stars?

See which of your favorite stars are trending now.

See the gallery

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 191 people
created 14 Jul 2018
 
list image
a list of 16 people
created 20 Feb 2012
 
a list of 236 people
created 20 Sep 2012
 
a list of 837 people
created 17 Sep 2012
 
a list of 126 people
created 06 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jan Bucquoy's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (13 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

author of book "Chronique d'un coup d'état annoncé" (Editions du Somnambule Equivoque, 2005)

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 4 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jean Bucquay | Jan Bucquois | Jan Buquoy
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He used to be a professional soccer player

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed