James Buckley (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,631 this week
Trailer
2:13 | Trailer
James Buckley was born on August 14, 1987 in Croydon, England as James Patrick Buckley. He is an actor and producer, known for The Inbetweeners (2011), The Inbetweeners 2 (2014) and Charlie Countryman (2013). He has been married to Clair Meek since November 2, 2012. They have two children. See full bio »

Hollywood Icons, Then and Now

Take a look back at these Hollywood icons in their early days to see how far they've come in their careers—and how little they've visibly aged.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 02 May 2016
 
a list of 43 people
created 08 Jun 2017
 
a list of 38 people
created 01 Apr 2012
 
a list of 35 people
created 04 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Buckley's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Inbetweeners Jay Cartwright
(2011)
The Inbetweeners 2 Jay Cartwright
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (30 credits)
 2020 Doctor Who (TV Series)
Nevi
- Orphan 55 (2020) ... Nevi
 2017-2019 White Gold (TV Series)
Brian Fitzpatrick
- Episode #2.6 (2019) ... Brian Fitzpatrick
- Episode #2.5 (2019) ... Brian Fitzpatrick
- Episode #2.4 (2019) ... Brian Fitzpatrick
- Episode #2.3 (2019) ... Brian Fitzpatrick
- Episode #2.2 (2019) ... Brian Fitzpatrick
 2018 I Feel Bad (TV Series)
Chewey
- There's Never Enough Time (2018) ... Chewey
- I Don't Know My Dad (2018) ... Chewey
- We're Not Fun Anymore (2018) ... Chewey
- My Kids Barely Know Their Culture (2018) ... Chewey
- I Need My Mom (2018) ... Chewey
 2016-2018 Zapped (TV Series)
Brian Weaver / Brian
- Amulet (2018) ... Brian
- Book (2018) ... Brian
- Barrel (2018) ... Brian
- Popcorn (2018) ... Brian
- Chef (2018) ... Brian Weaver
 2018 Sugar Pine 7 (TV Series short)
Buckley
- She kicked my balls. (2018) ... Buckley
- Dumbest dog ever. (2018) ... Buckley
- A day in the life of Alfredo 2. (2018) ... Buckley
- My dad's getting married. (2018) ... Buckley
- The British are coming. (2018) ... Buckley
 2018 Lifestyle Classic (TV Series)
Buckley
- Spring Breakdown (2018) ... Buckley
- Let's get high. (2018) ... Buckley
- Trapped in the closet. (2018) ... Buckley
 2017 Red Dwarf (TV Series)
Rusty
- Siliconia (2017) ... Rusty
 2016 The Comedian's Guide to Survival
James Mullinger
 2016 The Comic Strip Presents Redtop (TV Movie)
Blitzy
 2014 The Boy in the Dress (TV Movie)
Mr. Norris
 2014 The Pyramid
Fitzie
 2014 The Inbetweeners 2
Jay Cartwright
 2013 Charlie Countryman
Luc
 2011 The Comic Strip Presents... (TV Series)
Sergeant
- The Hunt for Tony Blair (2011) ... Sergeant
 2011 The Inbetweeners
Jay Cartwright
 2011 Everywhere and Nowhere
Jamie
 2010-2011 Rock & Chips (TV Series)
Del Trotter
- The Frog and the Pussycat (2011) ... Del Trotter
- Five Gold Rings (2010) ... Del Trotter
- Pilot (2010) ... Del Trotter
 2008-2010 The Inbetweeners (TV Series)
Jay
- Camping Trip (2010) ... Jay
- Will Is Home Alone (2010) ... Jay
- Trip to Warwick (2010) ... Jay
- Will's Dilemma (2010) ... Jay
- The Gig and the Girlfriend (2010) ... Jay
 2010 Comedy Lab (TV Series)
Rob
- Filth (2010) ... Rob
 2009 Off the Hook (TV Series)
Fred
- Episode #1.7 (2009) ... Fred
- Episode #1.6 (2009) ... Fred
- Episode #1.5 (2009) ... Fred
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Fred
- Episode #1.3 (2009) ... Fred
 2005-2008 The Bill (TV Series)
Marcus Stepney / Joseph Rake / Tom Wilkinson
- First Strike (2008) ... Marcus Stepney
- 412: Pursuit (2006) ... Joseph Rake
- 286: In the Driving Seat (2005) ... Tom Wilkinson
 2008 Fresh! (TV Series)
Fred (2008)
 2007 Sold (TV Series)
Wayne
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Wayne
 2007 Skins (TV Series)
Simon
- Michelle (2007) ... Simon
 2006 Holby City (TV Series)
Ali Wilkinson
- Better the Devil You Know (2006) ... Ali Wilkinson
 2004 Teachers (TV Series)
John
- Episode #4.8 (2004) ... John
- Episode #4.3 (2004) ... John
 2002 Veronique (Short)
Hero Boy
 2001 'Orrible (TV Mini-Series)
Ryan
- Two Men and a Bastard (2001) ... Ryan
 1996 Black Eyes (Short)
Russell
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Hellmann's Burger Sauce.

Official Sites:

Cameo | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

James Buckly

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Became a father for the 1st time at age 24 when his girlfriend [now wife] Clair Meek gave birth to their son Harrison Buckley on 26 October 2011. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed