No photo available. Represent Tylene Buck? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,864 this week

Tylene Buck

Tylene Buck was born on March 7, 1972 in Sacramento, California, USA as Tylene Dawn Buck. She is an actress, known for WCW Thunder (1998), WCW Monday Nitro (1995) and Xtreme Pro Wrestling (2001). She is married to Earl Loran Heseman. See full bio »
1 photo »

Who Does Alexandra Shipp Want to Be Her Cartoon BFF?

Try to guess what movie inspired Jexi star Alexandra Shipp's first alcoholic drink, or what cartoon character would be her BFF.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 38 people
created 10 Feb 2012
 
a list of 424 people
created 31 Mar 2018
 
list image
a list of 15 people
created 23 Mar 2015
 
a list of 1734 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tylene Buck's work have you seen?

Known For

WCW Thunder Maj. Gunns / Major Gunns / Tylene Buck
(2000)
WCW Monday Nitro Maj. Gunns
(2000)
Xtreme Pro Wrestling Major Gunns (2001-2002)
(2001)
Penthouse Actress
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (14 credits)
 2007 Diary of a MILF 5 (Video)
 2006 Ass Good Ass It Gets (Video)
 2006 Asshunt (Video)
 2006 Cash & Carey (Video)
Brandi (as Brandi Wylde)
 2006 House Sitter (Video)
Julie (as Brandi Wylde)
 2006/II It Takes Two (Video)
 2006 Pussy Party 14: King Klit (Video) (as Brandi Wylde)
 2006 Penthouse (TV Series)
- Tylene & Brea (2006)
 2005 The Witches of Breastwick 2 (Video)
Julie
 2005 6 to 9 (Video)
Sugarbritches
 2003 Backyard Wrestling: Don't Try This at Home (Video Game)
Tylene
 2001 Xtreme Pro Wrestling (TV Series)
Major Gunns (2001-2002)
 2000 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Maj. Gunns
- Episode #6.13 (2000) ... Maj. Gunns
- Episode #6.2 (2000) ... Maj. Gunns
- Episode #5.50 (2000) ... Maj. Gunns
- Episode #5.49 (2000) ... Maj. Gunns
- Episode #5.46 (2000) ... Maj. Gunns
 2000 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Maj. Gunns / Major Gunns / Tylene Buck
- Episode dated 11 October 2000 (2000) ... Maj. Gunns
- Episode dated 6 September 2000 (2000) ... Major Gunns
- Episode dated 9 August 2000 (2000) ... Maj. Gunns
- The Cat (2000) ... Maj. Gunns
- Episode dated 29 March 2000 (2000) ... Tylene Buck
Show Show Self (12 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Alternate Names:

Major Gunz | Brandi Wylde

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently runs her own website. See more »

Nickname:

Major Gunns

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed