No photo available. Represent Dimitri Buchowetzki? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 190,278 this week

Dimitri Buchowetzki (1885–1932)

Dimitri Buchowetzki was born in 1885 in Russia as Dmitry Savelyevych Bukhovecky. He was a director and writer, known for Valencia (1926), Othello (1922) and Danton (1921). He died in 1932 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in Russia

Move Over Batman — Accordion Repo Man Is Here

Vigilante justice gets a new look in Accordion Repo Man, "Weird Al" Yankovic's interesting idea for a new superhero movie.

Watch now on "UnMade"

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 818 people
created 13 Jan 2011
 
a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
a list of 100 people
created 25 May 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dimitri Buchowetzki's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Valencia Director
(1926)
Othello Director
(1922)
Danton Director
(1921)
Mad Love Director
(1921)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (27 credits)
Show Show Writer (13 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Dimitri Buchovetzky | Dimitri Buchowetski | Dymitr Buchowiecki

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed