No photo available. Represent Víctor Buchino? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 326,289 this week

Víctor Buchino (1918–2018)

Víctor Buchino was born on September 14, 1918 in San Miguel de Tucumán, Tucumán, Argentina as Víctor Miguel Buchino. He is known for his work on Cinco rostros de mujer (1947), Stay Tuned for Terror (1965) and Torrente indiano (1954). He died on November 21, 2018 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 65 people
created 14 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Víctor Buchino's work have you seen?

Known For

Cinco rostros de mujer Music Department
(1947)
(1965)
Torrente indiano Composer
(1954)
(1969)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (29 credits)
Show Show Music department (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Orquestra de Victor Buchino
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Vicky Buchino.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed