No photo available. Represent Michael Bucci? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 211,142 this week

Michael Bucci

Actor | Producer | Manager
Michael Bucci was born on June 5, 1972 in Toms River, New Jersey, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Eastern Championship Wrestling (1993), WWE Velocity (2002) and WWE SmackDown Live (1999). He is married to Melissa. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 25 people
created 08 Jul 2012
 
a list of 579 people
created 08 Apr 2011
 
a list of 365 people
created 13 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Bucci's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Eastern Championship Wrestling Nova / Super Nova
(1998-2000)
WWE Velocity Simon Dean / Nova
(2005-2006)
WWE SmackDown Live Simon Dean / Nova
(2005-2006)
(1997)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2015 Chikara King of Trios 2015 Night IIII (Video)
Simon Dean
 2015 CHIKARA King of Trios Night I (Video)
Hollywood Nova- The Blue World Order
 2010 Hardcore Justice (TV Movie)
Hollywood Nova
 2005-2006 WWE SmackDown Live (TV Series)
Simon Dean / Nova
- Episode #7.44 (2006) ... Simon Dean
- Episode #7.43 (2006) ... Simon Dean
- Episode #7.42 (2006) ... Simon Dean
- Episode #7.38 (2006) ... Simon Dean
- Episode #7.37 (2006) ... Simon Dean
 2005-2006 WWE Velocity (TV Series)
Simon Dean / Nova
- Episode dated 10 June 2006 (2006) ... Simon Dean
- Episode dated 3 June 2006 (2006) ... Simon Dean
- Episode dated 20 May 2006 (2006) ... Simon Dean
- Episode dated 13 May 2006 (2006) ... Simon Dean
- Episode dated 15 April 2006 (2006) ... Simon Dean
 2006 The American Dream: The Dusty Rhodes Story (Video)
Simon Dean
 2006 Deep South Wrestling (TV Series)
Simon Dean
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Simon Dean
 2005-2006 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Simon Dean / Mike Bucci
- Episode dated 19 February 2006 (2006) ... Simon Dean
- Episode dated 27 November 2005 (2005) ... Simon Dean
- Episode dated 19 June 2005 (2005) ... Simon Dean
- Episode dated 17 April 2005 (2005) ... Mike Bucci
- Episode dated 23 January 2005 (2005) ... Simon Dean
 1993-2005 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Simon Dean / Mike Bucci / Hollywood Nova
- Eddie Guerrero Tribute Show (2005) ... Simon Dean
- Episode #13.25 (2005) ... Simon Dean
- Episode #13.20 (2005) ... Simon Dean
- Episode #13.19 (2005) ... Simon Dean
- Episode #13.18 (2005) ... Simon Dean
 2003 UPW: Rage on the River: Unleashed (Video)
Nova
 2001 UPW: The Home of the Brave (Video)
Nova
 2000 ECW: Anarchy Rulz (Video Game)
Nova (voice)
 1998-2000 Eastern Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Nova / Super Nova
- Episode dated 5 November 2000 (2000) ... Nova
- Episode #6.4 (1999) ... Nova
- Episode #4.49 (1998) ... Super Nova
 1999 ECW Wrestling TNN (TV Series)
Nova
 1999 WWF Super Astros (TV Series)
Nova
- Episode #1.22 (1999) ... Nova
- Episode #1.16 (1999) ... Nova
- Episode #1.14 (1999) ... Nova
 1999 ECW Cyberslam '99 (Video)
Super Nova
 1998 ECW It Ain't Seinfeld (Video)
Super Nova
 1997 ECW as Good as It Gets (Video)
Super Nova
 1997 ECW Crossing the Line Again (Video)
Hollywood Nova
 1996 ECW November to Remember '96 (Video)
Hollywood Nova
 1996 ECW the Doctor Is In (Video)
Super Nova / 'Nova Frehley'
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Evolution | Nova

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Began wrestling for ECW (Extreme Championship Wrestling) in 1996 under the name Supernova. It was later shortened to Nova. See more »

Trademark:

Finishing move (as Hollywood Nova): Atomic Leg Drop See more »

Nickname:

Nova See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed