No photo available. Represent Sílvia Buarque? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 34,620 this week

Sílvia Buarque

Sílvia Buarque was born on March 28, 1969 in Rome, Lazio, Italy as Sílvia Severo Buarque de Hollanda. She is an actress and producer, known for Reza a Lenda (2016), O Casamento de Louise (2001) and Mistério no Colégio Brasil (1988). She is married to Chico Díaz. They have one child. She was previously married to Bruno Fernandes. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 11 Oct 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sílvia Buarque's work have you seen?

Known For

Reza a Lenda Tereza
(2016)
(2001)
Buena Sorte Actress
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (34 credits)
 2016 Reza a Lenda
Tereza
 2015 Romance Policial: Espinosa (TV Series)
Lúcia Almeida
- O Destino Bate à Sua Porta (2015) ... Lúcia Almeida
 2014 Questão de Família (TV Series)
Janaina
- Claustrofobia (2014) ... Janaina
 2014 As Canalhas (TV Series)
Samantha
- Samantha, A Ciumenta (2014) ... Samantha
 2013 Vendo ou Alugo
Baby
 2013 Os Pobres Diabos
Creusa
 2009 Em Teu Nome
Lenora
 2009 Caminho das Índias (TV Series)
Berê
- Episode #1.139 (2009) ... Berê
- Episode #1.137 (2009) ... Berê
- Episode #1.136 (2009) ... Berê
- Episode #1.134 (2009) ... Berê
- Episode #1.131 (2009) ... Berê
 2008 Dicas de um Sedutor (TV Series)
Angela
- Filho Atrapalha? (2008) ... Angela
 2007 Paidecendo no paraiso (TV Mini-Series)
Maristela
- Anyway, 1 Year (2007) ... Maristela
- Was Born. And Now? (2007) ... Maristela
- Is Today! (2007) ... Maristela
- Father Me? (2007) ... Maristela
 2007 Amazônia: De Galvez a Chico Mendes (TV Mini-Series)
Mary Alegretti (2007)
 2005 América (TV Series)
Maria Elis
- Episode dated 5 November 2005 (2005) ... Maria Elis
- Episode dated 31 October 2005 (2005) ... Maria Elis
- Episode dated 16 August 2005 (2005) ... Maria Elis
- Episode dated 13 August 2005 (2005) ... Maria Elis
- Episode dated 12 August 2005 (2005) ... Maria Elis
 2004 Vereda tropical
Teresa
 2001 O Casamento de Louise
Louise
 1999 São Jerônimo
Nun
 1999 Bem-Vindos ao Paraíso (Short)
Irmã de Pedro
 1996 Anjos Urbanos (Short)
 1996 Buena Sorte
 1996 A Comédia da Vida Privada (TV Series)
Maria Teresa (jovem)
- Parece Que Foi Ontem (1996) ... Maria Teresa (jovem)
 1996 Xica da Silva (TV Series)
Elisa
 1993-1995 Você Decide (TV Series)
- Ídolo Perdido (1993)
 1994 Veja Esta Canção (segment "Samba do Grande Amor")
 1992 Perigosas Peruas (TV Series)
Maria Doida
 1991 O Sorriso do Lagarto (TV Mini-Series)
Alícia
- Episode #1.1 (1991) ... Alícia
 1989-1990 O Sexo dos Anjos (TV Series)
Rute
- Episode #1.142 (1990) ... Rute
- Episode #1.141 (1990) ... Rute
- Episode #1.140 (1990) ... Rute
- Episode #1.139 (1990) ... Rute
- Episode #1.138 (1990) ... Rute
 1988 Bebê a Bordo (TV Series)
Raio de Luar
 1987 Corpo Santo (TV Series)
Lucinha
- Episode #1.160 (1987) ... Lucinha
- Episode #1.159 (1987) ... Lucinha
- Episode #1.158 (1987) ... Lucinha
- Episode #1.157 (1987) ... Lucinha
- Episode #1.156 (1987) ... Lucinha
 1987 Por dúvida das vias (Short)
 1986 Dona Beija (TV Series)
Tereza Tomásia
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Silvia Buarque
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Goddaughter of composer Vinicius de Moraes. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed