No photo available. Represent Anita Bryant? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,738 this week

Anita Bryant

Anita Bryant was born on March 25, 1940 in Barnsdall, Oklahoma, USA as Anita Jane Bryant. She has been married to Charlie Dry since 1990. She was previously married to Bob Green. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 112 people
created 22 Mar 2015
 
a list of 1959 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 
a list of 162 people
created 05 Aug 2017
 
a list of 14 people
created 04 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anita Bryant's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1969)
(1959-1960)
Roger & Me Herself
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
 2005 Dancing with the Stars (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Dance Off (2005) ... ("The Look of Love")
 1989 Roger & Me (Documentary) (performer: "Joy to the World", "Put Your Hand in the Hand")
 1967 The Lawrence Welk Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Songs of the South (1967) ... (performer: "Mame", "Swanee", "Old Folks at Home" - uncredited)
 1965 The Wonderful World of Tupperware (Short) (performer: "Blues in the Night")
 1961 The Tennessee Ernie Ford Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Joe Flynn, Anita Bryant and the United States Marine Corps Drill Team (1961) ... (performer: "Drill Team", "Stout-Hearted Men", "Marching Along Together", "My Little Corner of the World" - uncredited)
 1959 The Dick Clark Show (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.45 (1959) ... (performer: "Till There Was You" - uncredited)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (15 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Performed Voice overs for Tupperware commercials in the 70s. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Miss Anita Bryant
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

God loves you just as much as he does everybody else. He loves us so much so that he doesn't want any of us to die and be destroyed in our sin. I've never said, 'This is what Anita Bryant says,' but this what the Word of God says. So I think my position was always one of love. See more »

Trivia:

Along with Joey Heatherton and Loni Anderson, Miss Bryant sang "Thanks For The Memory" with new lyrics written by Kathryn Stone at the Academy of Television Arts and Sciences in North Hollywood, California for a memorial service honoring the memory of Bob Hope. [August, 2003]. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed