STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 158,947 this week

David Bryan (II)


David Bryan was born on February 7, 1962 in Perth Amboy, New Jersey, USA as David Bryan Rashbaum. See full bio »

Are You a Sansa or a Cersei?

"Game of Thrones" Season 8 has finally premiered, so in celebration we find out which characters fans relate to the most.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 images
created 30 Apr 2014
 
a list of 672 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 253 people
created 27 Jun 2014
 
a list of 783 people
created 21 Dec 2016
 
list image
a list of 1403 people
created 07 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Bryan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2011)
Light of Day Soundtrack
(1987)
Possessed Composer
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2015-2016 Coronation Street (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes)
- Episode #1.8944 (2016) ... (performer: "Always" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.8693 (2015) ... (performer: "Always" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.8564 (2015) ... (performer: "Livin' on a Prayer" - uncredited)
- Episode #1.8559 (2015) ... (performer: "Livin' on a Prayer" - uncredited)
 2011 The 65th Annual Tony Awards (TV Special) (writer: "Steal Your Rock 'n' Roll")
 2011 Memphis the Musical (lyrics: "Underground", "The Music Of My Soul", "Scratch My Itch", "Ain't Nothing But A Kiss", "Everybody Wants To Be Black On A Saturday Night", "Make Me Stronger", "Colored Woman", "Someday", "She's My Sister", "Radio", "Say A Prayer", "Crazy Little Huey", "Big Love", "Love Will Stand When All Else Falls", "Stand Up", "Change Don't Come Easy", "Tear Down The House", "Memphis Lives in Me", "Steal Your Rock & Roll", "The Music Of My Soul (David Bryan Version)") / (music: "Underground", "The Music Of My Soul", "Scratch My Itch", "Ain't Nothing But A Kiss", "Everybody Wants To Be Black On A Saturday Night", "Make Me Stronger", "Colored Woman", "Someday", "She's My Sister", "Radio", "Say A Prayer", "Crazy Little Huey", "Big Love", "Love Will Stand When All Else Falls", "Stand Up", "Change Don't Come Easy", "Tear Down The House", "Memphis Lives in Me", "Steal Your Rock & Roll", "The Music Of My Soul (David Bryan Version)") / (performer: "The Music Of My Soul (David Bryan Version)")
  Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 2010) (music - 1 episode, 2010)
- Episode dated 13 September 2010 (2010) ... (lyrics: "Steal Your Rock and Roll") / (music: "Steal Your Rock and Roll")
 2010 The 64th Annual Tony Awards (TV Special) (writer: "Steal Your Rock 'n' Roll")
 2010 Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.134 (2010) ... (performer: "Livin' on a Prayer")
- Episode #1.126 (2010) ... (performer: "Livin' on a Prayer")
 1987 Light of Day (writer: "Only Lonely")
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (105 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Joe DiPietro and his musical, "Memphis," was performed at the Porchlight Music Theatre in Chicago, Illinois with Liam Quealy in the cast. Daryl Brooks was director. Bill Morey was costume designer. Christopher Carter was choreographer. Jarmaine Hill was music director.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Bryan David | Bon Jovi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Children are Gabrielle Luna, Colton Moon (twins) and Tyger Lily See more »

Trademark:

Playing multiple keyboards at once See more »

Nickname:

Dave See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed