STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 135,232 this week

Bob Bryan (III)


Robert (Bob) Charles Bryan was born on April 29th 1978 to Wayne Bryan & Kathy Bryan. He is the younger twin brother of Mike Bryan. Bob is the left-handed twin. With his brother, the Bryan brothers are known for being the best doubles tennis team in history. Bob attended Stanford University from 1996-1998 and is part of the fraternity Sigma Alpha ... See full bio »

Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Celebrate Black History Month

Celebrate Black History Month with IMDb's exclusive galleries, recommendations, videos, and more.

Visit our Black History Month section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 281 people
created 22 Apr 2019
 
a list of 45 people
created 10 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Bryan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

8 Simple Rules Tennis Player #1
(2003)
Wimbledon Self
(2009-2016)
(2014-2015)
(2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2003 8 Simple Rules (TV Series)
Tennis Player #1
- Kerry's Video (2003) ... Tennis Player #1
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (23 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bry/Bry | The Bryan Brothers | Bryan/Bryan | Bryan

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Wayne Bryan and Kathy Bryan. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed