No photo available. Represent Horacio Bruno? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,397,462 this week

Horacio Bruno (1932–1990)

Horacio Bruno was born in 1932 in Corrientes, Argentina. He was an actor, known for Mi secretaria está loca, loca, loca (1967), Una ventana al éxito (1966) and El juicio de Dios (1979). He died on October 3, 1990 in Buenos Aires, Argentina. See full bio »
1 photo »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Horacio Bruno's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 1986 Las lobas
 1981 De lo nuestro con humor (TV Series)
- Episode #1.9 (1981)
- Episode #1.8 (1981)
- Episode #1.7 (1981)
- Episode #1.6 (1981)
- Episode #1.5 (1981)
 1976 A Butterfly in the Night
El Pirata
 1975 Maridos en vacaciones
Arturo
 1970-1973 Telecómicos (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (1973)
- Episode #1.3 (1970)
- Episode #1.2 (1970)
 1972 Intimacies of a Prostitute
Correntino
 1969 El bulín
Osvaldo
 1967 Teatralerías (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1967)
- Episode #1.2 (1967)
- Episode #1.1 (1967)
 1960 Telecómicos (TV Series)
- Episode #1.3 (1960)
- Episode #1.2 (1960)
- Episode #1.1 (1960)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

El Correntino

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed