STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 465,397 this week

Anne-Marie Brunius (1916–2002)


Anne-Marie Brunius was born on September 25, 1916 in Stockholm, Sweden. She was an actress, known for Farmors revolution (1933), Girl with Hyacinths (1950) and Vi två (1930). She was previously married to Ragnar Falck and Vernon Parry. She died on November 10, 2002 in Åkersberga, Stockholms län, Sweden. See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3224 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 1585 people
created 03 Apr 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anne-Marie Brunius's work have you seen?

Known For

Girl with Hyacinths Dagmar's Friend from Paris
(1950)
Vi två Josephine Rossiter
(1930)
(1932)
Uppsagd Maud Hage
(1934)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (12 credits)
 1956 The Birds and the Bees
Swedish Mother (uncredited)
 1950 Girl with Hyacinths
Dagmar's Friend from Paris
 1936 Bröllopsresan
Astrid Björkman
 1935 Youth of Today
Tony Löwen
 1935 Äventyr i pyjamas
Dagny
 1934 Unga hjärtan
Marianne Burén
 1934 Uppsagd
Maud Hage
 1933 Djurgårdsnätter
Greta Winkler
 1933 Farmors revolution
Birgit
 1932 Servant's Entrance
Ellen
 1930 Doktorns hemlighet
Annie
 1930 Vi två
Josephine Rossiter
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anne-Marie Brunius-Sundberg

Spouse:

Ragnar Falck | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son Ronald (born 1937). See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed