No photo available. Represent Bernd Brummbär? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 9,280,560 this week

Bernd Brummbär

Bernd Brummbär was born on August 18, 1945 as Bernhard Matzerath. He is known for his work on Johnny Mnemonic (1995), The Craft (1996) and Dark Seed (1992). See full bio »

Born:

Upcoming Reboots and Remakes We Can't Wait to See

Check out some of the most anticipated TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and remakes currently in the works.

Browse our picks

2021 Golden Globe Nominees In and Out of Character

Check out our gallery of the 2021 Golden Globe nominees in the leading and supporting acting categories, as the characters they so brilliantly played and in real life

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bernd Brummbär's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Johnny Mnemonic Visual Effects
(1995)
The Craft Visual Effects
(1996)
Dark Seed Production Designer
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (6 credits)
 1992 Dark Seed (Video Game) (as Brummbaer)
 1979 Arabian Nights (as Brummbär)
 1979 Der Allerletzte (TV Movie) (as Brummbaer)
 1977 Moto-Cross (TV Movie) (as Brummbaer)
 1977 Die Sweethearts (TV Movie) (as Brummbär)
 1976 Idole (TV Movie)
Show Show Art department (4 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Bernd Brummbaer | Brummbaer | Brummbär
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed