No photo available. Represent Joke Bruijs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 45,662 this week

Joke Bruijs

Joke Bruijs was born on January 14, 1952 in Rotterdam, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands as Johanna Maria Bruijs. She is an actress, known for Sorry (2012), Vreemden and Baantjer (1995). She has been married to Boris Bayer since December 21, 1991. She was previously married to Gerard Cox. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joke Bruijs's work have you seen?
1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sorry Martha
(2012)
Vreemden Irma
Baantjer Bianca v. h. Oever / Grimaldo
(2003)
De Zeemeerman Mevrouw Romijn
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2009-2018 Goede tijden, slechte tijden (TV Series)
Maria de Jong
- Aflevering 5920 (2018) ... Maria de Jong
- Aflevering 5918 (2018) ... Maria de Jong
- Aflevering 5915 (2018) ... Maria de Jong
- Aflevering 5912 (2018) ... Maria de Jong
- Aflevering 5910 (2018) ... Maria de Jong
 2016 La Famiglia (TV Series)
Annie van Voorst-Vliegenthart
- A New Beginning (2016) ... Annie van Voorst-Vliegenthart
- We Must Ensure That There Will Never Be Born Another Esposito Again (2016) ... Annie van Voorst-Vliegenthart
- Just One Drive and You Save Your Whole Family (2016) ... Annie van Voorst-Vliegenthart
- Why Do We Still Play This Crazy Sitcom (2016) ... Annie van Voorst-Vliegenthart
- We Are the Children of Two Ostriches (2016) ... Annie van Voorst-Vliegenthart
 2016 Prinses Op De Erwt: een modern sprookje (TV Movie)
Mevrouw Krans
 2014 Those Were the Days
Nel Kooijman
 2012/II Sorry (Short)
Martha
 1994-2009 Toen was geluk heel gewoon (TV Series)
Nel Kooijman / Nel Koopman
- De rek is er uit (Slotaflevering) (2009) ... Nel Kooijman
- De stille kracht (2009) ... Nel Kooijman
- Sonja (2009) ... Nel Kooijman
- All You Need Is Love (2009) ... Nel Kooijman
- Bar gezellig (2009) ... Nel Kooijman
 2003 Baantjer (TV Series)
Bianca v. h. Oever / Grimaldo
- De Cock en de moord op de clown (2003) ... Bianca v. h. Oever / Grimaldo
 1996 De Zeemeerman
Mevrouw Romijn
 1989-1993 Vreemde praktijken (TV Series)
Sjaan de Vries
- Donderslag bij heldere hemel (1993) ... Sjaan de Vries
- Blessuretijd (1993) ... Sjaan de Vries
- Straatroof (1993) ... Sjaan de Vries
- Hoort wat klopt daar.... (1993) ... Sjaan de Vries
- De vervuiler betaald (1993) ... Sjaan de Vries
 1992 Niemand de deur uit (TV Series)
Cilia Bakker
- Vaarwel, goede vriend (1992) ... Cilia Bakker
 1987 De film van ome Willem (TV Series)
Joke
- Ome Willem is verliefd (1987) ... Joke
 1986 The Bluffers (TV Series)
Blossom / Ginseng
- Die goeie oude aarde (1986) ... Blossom / Ginseng (voice)
- Ik zie, ik zie, wat jij ook ziet (1986) ... Blossom / Ginseng (voice)
 1983 Drie in de pan (TV Movie)
Roos Uilenburg
 1980 't Spant Erom (TV Series)
- Episode #5.1 (1980)
 1979 De Boris En Bram Show (TV Series)
Marie
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Voice-over Dutch TV commercial for "Essent". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 3 Pictorials | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Joke Bruijs site

Alternate Names:

Joke Bruys
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed