STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 25,155 this week

Ricky Bruch (1946–2011)


Ricky Bruch was born on July 2, 1946 in Örgryte, Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden as Björn Rickard Bruch. He was an actor, known for Ronja Robbersdaughter (1984) and Dante - akta're för Hajen! (1978). He died on May 30, 2011 in Ystad, Skåne län, Sweden. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4368 people
created 09 Jan 2018
 
a list of 119 people
created 02 Jul 2015
 
a list of 38 people
created 30 May 2017
 
a list of 1603 people
created 16 Jul 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ricky Bruch's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1984)
(1978)
Drömkåken Gäst i TV-programmet 'Svar på tal'
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1993 Drömkåken
Gäst i TV-programmet 'Svar på tal'
 1984 Ronja Robbersdaughter
Labbas
 1978 Dante - akta're för Hajen!
The Bouncer
 1974 Charleston
Father Rocky O'Flanagan
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1985 Själen är större än världen (Documentary)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Competed in 1968 and 1972 Olympics See more »

Nickname:

The Bear of Malmö

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed