Johnathan Brownlee


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 45,394 this week
Johnathan Brownlee is an award-winning Canadian-American director, producer, writer and actor with a diverse international body of work spanning more than 25 years. His feature films, documentaries, television programs and digital content collectively have been viewed in more than 100 countries in 14 languages. A highly respected producer, Brownlee... See full bio »

Born:

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Life or Something Like It
Wed, Jul 06 2:22 AM PDT on STARZ (587)
Life or Something Like It
Wed, Jul 06 5:22 AM PDT on STARZ (581)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johnathan Brownlee's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2016)
(2013)
Seinfeld Boyfriend
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Director | Actor | Stunts | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (20 credits)
  Montserrat (producer) (pre-production)
  The Samaritan (Short) (producer - produced by) (pre-production)
  Naked Realty (TV Series) (producer) (completed)
 2017 Making Waves (Documentary) (producer) (completed)
 2016 Impact Travel (Documentary) (executive producer) (completed)
 2022 (S)hit Squad (Short) (producer - produced by)
 2019 Satanic Panic (co-executive producer)
 2018 The Standoff at Sparrow Creek (producer)
 2018 Puppet Master: The Littlest Reich (executive producer)
 2016 Three Days in August (Produced by) / (executive producer)
 2016 Occupy, Texas (Produced by) / (executive producer)
 2015 The Daily Meal (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 1 episode)
- The Daily Meal (2015) ... (co-executive producer)
 2013 Southside (Short) (producer)
 2013 Decoding Annie Parker (executive producer)
 2012 Noches de pelea (TV Series) (co-producer - 2012-2013)
 2012 Texas Fight Night (TV Series) (co-producer - 2012-2013)
 2005 Guest Book (TV Series) (executive producer - 5 episodes)
- Nova Scotia: On the Trail (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Muskoka (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Colorado Springs (2005) ... (executive producer)
- Joshua Tree (2005) ... (executive producer)
- On the Water (2005) ... (executive producer)
  On Course (TV Series) (executive producer - 15 episodes, 2004) (producer - 6 episodes, 2004)
- Mexico 2 (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Mexico 1 (2004) ... (executive producer)
- China 2 (2004) ... (executive producer)
- China 1 (2004) ... (executive producer)
- New York (2004) ... (executive producer)
  atHome (TV Series) (executive producer - 26 episodes, 2002 - 2003) (producer - 26 episodes, 2002 - 2003)
- Dear Johnathan (2003) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Born Again Beauties (2003) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Pink Lime and Luxury (2003) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Walkabout (2003) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
- Little Treasures (2003) ... (executive producer) / (producer)
 2003 Itty Bitty Heartbeats (Video) (producer)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (17 credits)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 4 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Johnathon Brownlee
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His son's name is Jack

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed