Byron Browne


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 54,728 this week
Byron Browne was born in Camden, New Jersey in 1970. His father, Byron Browne Sr., played Major League Baseball for 8 years with the Chicago Cubs, Houston Astros, St. Louis Cardinals and Philadelphia Phillies from 1965-1980. His mother, Chiquita Browne, was a top fashion model in the late 70s and early 80s. She was represented by Wilhelamina Talent... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Sugar
Fri, Jan 21 6:00 PM PST on INDIE (621)
Major League
Sat, Jan 22 11:00 AM PST on KMEXDT3 (1281)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4834 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Byron Browne's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2019)
The Young and the Restless GCAC Restaurant Patron / Bar Patron / Out of Body Damon Porter / Wedding Reception Guest
(2004-2005)
Forget About It Bodyguard
(2006)
Yesterday's Tomorrow Michael Mack
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2019 Appurtenance (Short)
Cage
 2018 Rottentail
Larry
 2016 Fire and Ice (TV Series)
Suit #3
- Friends Forever (2016) ... Suit #3
 2011/II Periphery
FBI Agent
 2011 Who Else to Blame?
Lamar
 2009 My Boys (TV Series)
Chicago Cubs Pitcher
- Spring Training (2009) ... Chicago Cubs Pitcher (uncredited)
 2009 Middle Men
Door Man (uncredited)
 2008 The Controller
Gragon-Six
 2008 Who's Deal?
Patron (uncredited)
 2008/I Sugar
Kansas City Major League Ball Player (uncredited)
 2007 The Kingdom
Softball Player (uncredited)
 2007 Hidden Palms (TV Series)
Golfer / Country Club Golfer
- Second Chances (2007) ... Golfer (uncredited)
- Mulligan (2007) ... Country Club Golfer (uncredited)
 2007 The Salena Incident (Video)
Tom Chase
 2007 Water Therapy (Short)
Lawrence
 2007 Yesterday's Tomorrow
Michael Mack
 2007 Blue Lake Butcher
David
 2006 Forget About It
Bodyguard
 2004-2005 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
GCAC Restaurant Patron / Wedding Reception Guest / Out of Body Damon Porter / ...
- Episode #1.8280 (2005) ... Wedding Reception Guest
- Episode #1.8170 (2005) ... GCAC Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
- Episode #1.8012 (2004) ... GCAC Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
- Episode #1.8002 (2004) ... Out of Body Damon Porter
- Episode #1.7961 (2004) ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2005 Jarhead
Bootcamp Marine D. Giloolly (uncredited)
 2002 Training Wheels
Cecil
 2001 Hoop Soldiers (Video)
Cornbread
 2000 N.Y.U.K (TV Series)
'Bubblegum' Johnson (uncredited)
 1998 No Code of Conduct
VIP Junkie (uncredited)
 1997 Invasion (TV Mini Series)
Alien Centurian Guard (uncredited)
 1989 Major League
Baseball Player (uncredited)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Capitol One See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | See more »


Alternate Names:

Zaiden Winters

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin Kelley Browne married ESPN's Baseball Analysist Harold Reynolds in Hawaii in July 2004. See more »

Trademark:

His green eyes

Nickname:

Hollywood

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed