STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 202,728 this week

Scotty Brown (I)


Scotty Brown was born on August 3, 1960 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is known for Rat Race (2001), I Am Sam (2001) and Grind (2003). See full bio »

Child Stars, Then and Now

Check out some of our favorite child stars from movies and television. See how many you recognize now that they're grown up.

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scotty Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rat Race Location Management
(2001)
I Am Sam Location Management
(2001)
Grind Location Management
(2003)
Matador Location Management
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Location management (12 credits)
 2014 Matador (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 1 episode)
- Quid Go Pro (2014) ... (assistant location manager)
 2013 Chicago Fire (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 1 episode)
- A Hell of a Ride (2013) ... (assistant location manager)
 2004 Soul Plane (key location manager)
 2003 Grind (assistant location manager)
 2003 Miracles (TV Series) (assistant location manager)
 2002 Angel (assistant location manager)
 2002 Fastlane (TV Series) (assistant location manager)
 2002 Deuces Wild (assistant location manager)
 2001 I Am Sam (assistant location manager)
 2001 The Guardian (TV Series) (assistant location manager)
 2001 Rat Race (assistant location manager)
 1999 St. Michael's Crossing (TV Series) (assistant location manager - 1 episode)
- CBS Pilot Knockin on Heaven's Door ... (assistant location manager)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2000 Desperate But Not Serious
Bouncer #3 (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2014 Soba Life (TV Series)
Self
- Holidays (2014) ... Self
 2006 Million Dollar Listing Los Angeles (TV Series)
Self
- Trouble in Paradise (2006) ... Self
- Co-Listers Can't Be Choosers (2006) ... Self
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Licensed real estate agent.

Nickname:

Downtown Scotty Brown

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed