No photo available. Represent Reg Browne? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,739,076 this week

Reg Browne (1911–1981)

Reg Browne was born on July 4, 1911 in Solano County, California, USA as Reginald Thomas Brown. He was a director and editor, known for Judge Roy Bean (1955), Forbidden Jungle (1950) and Federal Man (1950). He died on May 13, 1981 in Los Angeles, California. See full bio »

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Reg Browne's work have you seen?

Known For

Judge Roy Bean
Judge Roy Bean Director
(1955-1957)
Forbidden Jungle
(1950)
Federal Man
Federal Man Editor
(1950)
Son of the Renegade
(1953)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (4 credits)
 1957-1959 26 Men (TV Series) (33 episodes)
- Cave-In (1959)
- The Last Kill (1959)
- Scorpion (1959)
- The Unwanted (1959)
 1956-1957 Judge Roy Bean (TV Series) (11 episodes)
- The Travelers (1956) ... (as Reg Brown)
- The Refugee (1956)
 1952-1953 Cowboy G-Men (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- Stolen Dynamite (1953)
- Hangfire (1953) ... (as Reg T. Browne)
- Hang the Jury (1953)
- Mysterious Decoy (1953)
Show Show Editor (22 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Reginald Brown | Reg Brown | R.T. Browne | Reg T. Browne | Reginald Browne
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed