Marcus Brown (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,204 this week
Trailer
2:32 | Trailer
With a athletic build and a baritone voice, Actor Marcus Brown commands your attention when he steps into any room. Born on the West End of Rockford IL. Brown moved to Los Angeles in 1987 without knowing he was going to pursue a career in acting. In 1990, Oct 12th, he started his career in theatrical and commercials. Making a living from ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Game
Rift and Separate (S1, Ep6)
Sat, Sep 21 2:30 AM PDT on KCAL (009)
The Game
Rift and Separate (S1, Ep6)
Sat, Sep 21 2:30 AM PDT on KCALDT (709)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 98 people
created 08 Jul 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 18 Aug 2018
 
a list of 96 people
created 12 Feb 2015
 
a list of 162 people
created 25 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marcus Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Something New Rashid Mohammed
(2006)
Black Chrome Director
CSI: Miami Corrections Officer
(2010)
In Plain Sight Scott Adams / Scott Worley
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (44 credits)
 2020 Foster Boy (completed)
County Guard #1
 2019 No Good Nick (TV Series)
Johnny
- The Box Job (2019) ... Johnny
 2019 Dead to Me (TV Series)
Officer Hernandez
- It's All My Fault (2019) ... Officer Hernandez
- Maybe I'm Crazy (2019) ... Officer Hernandez
 2018 Barry (TV Series)
Vaughn
- Chapter Four: Commit ... to YOU (2018) ... Vaughn
 2018 Everything I Did Wrong in My 20s (TV Series)
Robert
- The What If Moment (2018) ... Robert
 2018 Lethal Weapon (TV Series)
Tiny
- Diggin' Up Dirt (2018) ... Tiny
 2017/I Billy Boy
Prison Guard
 2017 Ballers (TV Series)
Jay M.
- Seeds of Expansion (2017) ... Jay M.
 2016 2 Lava 2 Lantula! (TV Movie)
Will
 2016 Girl Flu.
Officer Gordon
 2014 Glee (TV Series)
Ben
- Old Dog, New Tricks (2014) ... Ben
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game)
The Local Population (voice)
 2012 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Stage Manager
- It Was a Very Good Year (2012) ... Stage Manager
 2012 The Real Wannabes of Hollywood (Short)
Kelvin Titsworth
 2012 The Forgotten Man (Short)
Vince
 2012 Shameless (TV Series)
Pub Patron
- Summertime (2012) ... Pub Patron
 2011 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Clark Jacobs
- Don't Hate the Player (2011) ... Clark Jacobs
 2011 Childrens Hospital (TV Series)
LA Laker
- Run, Dr. Lola Spratt, Run (2011) ... LA Laker
 2011 Criminal Minds: Suspect Behavior (TV Series)
Dion Cross
- Two of a Kind (2011) ... Dion Cross
 2010 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Corrections Officer
- See No Evil (2010) ... Corrections Officer
 2009 Modern Family (TV Series)
Security Guard
- Pilot (2009) ... Security Guard
 2009 NCIS (TV Series)
Petty Officer Dominic Dimarco
- Truth or Consequences (2009) ... Petty Officer Dominic Dimarco
 2008 Eli Stone (TV Series)
Angry Fan
- Grace (2008) ... Angry Fan
 2008 In Plain Sight (TV Series)
Scott Adams / Scott Worley
- High Priced Spread (2008) ... Scott Adams / Scott Worley
 2003-2007 ER (TV Series)
Mr. Birk / Bone
- Blackout (2007) ... Mr. Birk
- Foreign Affairs (2003) ... Bone
 2006-2007 The Game (TV Series)
Kenya
- There's No Place Like Home (2006) ... Kenya
- Rift and Separate (2006) ... Kenya
- Gifted (2006) ... Kenya
 2007 McBride: Semper Fi (TV Movie)
Tevin Moore
 2006 Saints Row (Video Game)
Radio Voice (voice)
 2006 Monk (TV Series)
Delivery Man
- Mr. Monk and the Garbage Strike (2006) ... Delivery Man
 2006 Rodney (TV Series)
Specialist Reid
- When Rodney Comes Marching Home (2006) ... Specialist Reid
 2006/I Something New
Rashid Mohammed
 2006 In Justice (TV Series)
Dan Wainwright
- Pilot (2006) ... Dan Wainwright
 2005 South of Nowhere (TV Series)
Dallas
- Secret Truths (2005) ... Dallas
 2005 Committed (TV Series)
Mugger
- The Snow Episode (2005) ... Mugger
 2004 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Byron
- Bale Out (2004) ... Byron
 2004 George Lopez (TV Series)
The Bouncer
 2003 Miss Match (TV Series)
T-Rex
- Jive Turkey (2003) ... T-Rex
 2003 Dragnet (TV Series)
D-Roc
- 17 in 6 (2003) ... D-Roc
 2003 The District (TV Series)
Gangbanger #1
- Back in the Saddle (2003) ... Gangbanger #1
 2001 24 (TV Series)
Teenager #1
- 2:00 a.m.-3:00 a.m. (2001) ... Teenager #1
 1999 New Jersey Turnpikes
Baltizar
 1995 Sister, Sister (TV Series)
Reggie
- Kid in Play (1995) ... Reggie
 1993 Army of One
E.G. Turner
 1991 DEA (TV Series)
Kid #1
- Dance with the Devil (1991) ... Kid #1
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Xfinity 'Football Starts Thursday' (Character: Broncos fan on grill) with Andrew Hawtrey (Character: Cape-wearing Falcons fan), Kelly Huddleston (Character: Colts Fan Playing Office Cornhole), and Ambrit Millhouse (Character: Titans Fan Playing Office Cornhole)

Alternate Names:

Marcelus Marcus Brown

Height:

6' 6" (1.98 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Pops

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed