Alton Brown (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,739 this week
Alton Brown was born on July 30, 1962 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Good Eats (1999), Cooking Thin (2001) and School Daze (1988). He has been married to Elizabeth Ingram since September 29, 2018. He was previously married to Deanna Brown and Unknown. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in December

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in December.

See the full list

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Good Eats
Milk Made (S11, Ep1)
Sat, Dec 04 12:30 PM PST on COOK (163)
Beat Bobby Flay
We're All Family Here (S13, Ep13)
Sat, Dec 04 2:30 PM PST on FOOD (053)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 09 Nov 2015
 
a list of 35 people
created 26 Nov 2014
 
a list of 41 people
created 13 Jan 2012
 
a list of 42 people
created 26 Oct 2020
 
a list of 139 people
created 04 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alton Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Good Eats Writer
(1999-2012)
Cooking Thin Writer
(2001)
School Daze Camera and Electrical Department
(1988)
Cutthroat Kitchen Self - Host
(2013-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2020 Scooby-Doo and Guess Who? (TV Series)
Alton Brown
- The Feast of Dr. Frankenfooder! (2020) ... Alton Brown (voice)
 2018 Big Hero 6: The Series (TV Series)
Yum LaBouché
- Food Fight (2018) ... Yum LaBouché (voice)
 2015 Mission Force One (TV Series)
Lysander Floovox
- Frozen Food/Later, Multivator (2015) ... Lysander Floovox (voice)
 2015 The Simpsons (TV Series)
Alton Brown
- 'Cue Detective (2015) ... Alton Brown (voice)
 2012 Dork Fork (TV Series) (2012)
 2010 Sesame Street (TV Series)
Elmo Slide Dancer
- Music Magic (2010) ... Elmo Slide Dancer
 2009 SpongeBob SquarePants: Spongicus (Video)
Nicholas Withers (voice)
 2008 Iron Chef America: Supreme Cuisine (Video Game)
Commentator / Bernie McGee (voice)
 2008 SpongeBob SquarePants (TV Series)
Nicholas Withers
- House Fancy/Krabby Road (2008) ... Nicholas Withers (voice)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (60 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Wrote kitchen tool book: "Alton Brown's Gear for your Kitchen". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 3 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Facebook | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chef Alton Brown

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)

Spouse:

Elizabeth Ingram | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

There are no bad foods, only bad food habits. See more »

Trivia:

His dog, Matilda, a basset mix, has appeared on Good Eats (1999) playing herself. Specifically, in the episode Good Eats: Casserole Over (2003). See more »

Nickname:

AB

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed