No photo available. Represent Michel Brown? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,716 this week

Michel Brown (I)

Michel Brown was born on June 10, 1976 in Buenos Aires, Argentina as Misael Browarnik Beiguel. He is an actor, known for Pasión de Gavilanes (2003), La Mariposa (2011) and Mentiras Perfectas (2013). He has been married to Margarita Muñoz since February 23, 2013. See full bio »

Yvonne Strahovski Plays "Under His Eye or Goodbye"

Yvonne Strahovski exercises her authority to choose if current TV shows are accepted or rejected in the Republic of Gilead.

Get Yvonne's verdicts

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 25 May 2014
 
a list of 39 people
created 27 Mar 2016
 
a list of 13 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 1108 people
created 19 Sep 2016
 
a list of 53 people
created 28 Aug 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michel Brown's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Pasión de Gavilanes
Pasión de Gavilanes Franco Reyes
(2003)
La Mariposa
La Mariposa Manuel 'Amaury' Martinez
(2011)
Mentiras Perfectas
Mentiras Perfectas Santiago Ucrós
(2013)
Chiquititas
Chiquititas Tomás 'Tomy'
(1996-1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2018 Falco (TV Series) (post-production)
Alejandro Falco
 2016-2017 La Querida Del Centauro (TV Series)
Gerardo Duarte
- Episode #2.90 (2017) ... Gerardo Duarte
- Episode #2.89 (2017) ... Gerardo Duarte
- Episode #2.88 (2017) ... Gerardo Duarte
- Episode #2.87 (2017) ... Gerardo Duarte
- Episode #2.86 (2017) ... Gerardo Duarte
 2016 Sr. Ávila (TV Series)
Daniel Molina
- Twelve Names (2016) ... Daniel Molina
- Puppets and Puppeteers (2016) ... Daniel Molina
- A Ghost Named Molina (2016) ... Daniel Molina
 2016 Rumbos Paralelos
Armando
 2016 Malcriados
Alex
 2014 Amor Sin Reserva (TV Series)
Diego Olivaterra
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Diego Olivaterra
 2014 Cásese quien pueda
Erik
 2013 Mentiras Perfectas (TV Series)
Santiago Ucrós
- Castigos Perfectos (2013) ... Santiago Ucrós
 2012 Los Rey (TV Series)
Matias Rey San Vicente
- Episode #1.125 (2012) ... Matias Rey San Vicente
- Episode #1.124 (2012) ... Matias Rey San Vicente
- Episode #1.123 (2012) ... Matias Rey San Vicente
- Episode #1.122 (2012) ... Matias Rey San Vicente
- Episode #1.121 (2012) ... Matias Rey San Vicente
 2011 Contratiempo
Diego
 2011 A corazón abierto (TV Series)
Tomás Ballesteros
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Tomás Ballesteros
 2011 La Mariposa (TV Series)
Manuel 'Amaury' Martinez
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Manuel 'Amaury' Martinez
 2011 Mentes en shock (TV Series)
Diego Terra
- Pilot (2011) ... Diego Terra
 2009 El fantasma del Gran Hotel (TV Series)
Miguel Toro
- Episode #1.176 (2009) ... Miguel Toro
- Episode #1.175 (2009) ... Miguel Toro
- Episode #1.174 (2009) ... Miguel Toro
- Episode #1.173 (2009) ... Miguel Toro
- Episode #1.172 (2009) ... Miguel Toro
 2009 Condones.com
Toño
 2009 Pagafantas
Sebastián
 2008 Física o química (TV Series)
Miguel
- El eterno retorno 2ª parte (2008) ... Miguel
- El eterno retorno 1ª parte (2008) ... Miguel
- Te quiero y es mi culpa (2008) ... Miguel
- Cuestión de confianza (2008) ... Miguel
- Mentiras tan frías (2008) ... Miguel
 2007 Madre Luna (TV Series)
Angel Cisneros
- Episode #1.135 (2007) ... Angel Cisneros
- Episode #1.134 (2007) ... Angel Cisneros
- Episode #1.140 (2007) ... Angel Cisneros
- Episode #1.138 (2007) ... Angel Cisneros
- Episode #1.137 (2007) ... Angel Cisneros
 2006 Amores de Mercado (TV Series)
Diego Valdéz 'El Rayo'
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Diego Valdéz 'El Rayo'
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Diego Valdéz 'El Rayo'
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Diego Valdéz 'El Rayo'
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Diego Valdéz 'El Rayo'
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... Diego Valdéz 'El Rayo'
 2004 Te Voy a Enseñar a Querer (TV Series)
Pablo Méndez
- Episode #1.129 (2004) ... Pablo Méndez
- Episode #1.128 (2004) ... Pablo Méndez
- Episode #1.126 (2004) ... Pablo Méndez
- Episode #1.127 (2004) ... Pablo Méndez
- Episode #1.125 (2004) ... Pablo Méndez
 2003 Enamórate (TV Series)
Mariano
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... Mariano
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Mariano
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Mariano
 2003 Pasión de Gavilanes (TV Series)
Franco Reyes
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Franco Reyes
 2002 Súbete a mi moto (TV Series)
Ricardo
- Episode #1.149 (2002) ... Ricardo
- Episode #1.148 (2002) ... Ricardo
- Episode #1.147 (2002) ... Ricardo
- Episode #1.146 (2002) ... Ricardo
- Episode #1.145 (2002) ... Ricardo
 2001-2002 Lo que es el amor (TV Series)
Christian Ocampo
- Episode #1.120 (2002) ... Christian Ocampo
- Episode #1.119 (2002) ... Christian Ocampo
- Episode #1.118 (2002) ... Christian Ocampo
- Episode #1.105 (2002) ... Christian Ocampo
- Episode #1.104 (2002) ... Christian Ocampo
 2000 DKDA: Sueños de juventud (TV Series)
David
- Episode #1.80 (2000) ... David
- Episode #1.62 (2000) ... David
 1998 Las chicas de enfrente (TV Series)
Facundo Arias
 1996-1997 Chiquititas (TV Series)
Tomás 'Tomy'
- Episode #3.1 (1997) ... Tomás 'Tomy'
- Episode #2.1 (1996) ... Tomás 'Tomy'
Show Show Self (12 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He is also a singer and released two albums to date - Jugaste conmigo (1995), Michel (1997).

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied acting with Raúl Serrano. See more »

Nickname:

Michito See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page