STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 17,711 this week

Shellye Broughton


Shellye Broughton was born in 1960. She is known for her work on Malcolm X (1992), What to Do in Case of Fire (2001) and Night of the Archer (1994). See full bio »

Born:

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7754 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shellye Broughton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Malcolm X Customer
(1992)
What to Do in Case of Fire Amerikanische Journalistin
(2001)
Night of the Archer Valerie Simmons
(1994)
Ice Planet Renata Kaylar
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2001 Ice Planet
Renata Kaylar
 2001 What to Do in Case of Fire
Amerikanische Journalistin (as Shelley v. Dahlern Broughton)
 2001 Der Clown (TV Series)
Shannon
- Rauchende Colts (2001) ... Shannon
 2001 Küss mich, Tiger! (TV Movie)
Viviane
 2001 Finnlandia
Artzhelferin
 2000 SK Kölsch (TV Series)
Taxifahrerin
- Kindertag (2000) ... Taxifahrerin (uncredited)
 2000 Doppelter Einsatz (TV Series)
Natascha
- Jagd nach Liebe (2000) ... Natascha (as Shelley Broughton)
 1999 Schwarz greift ein (TV Series)
Nancy Wagner
- Der Scheinheilige (1999) ... Nancy Wagner (as Shelley D. Broughton-Maier)
 1998 Martin - Das erste Mal (Short)
Whore
 1998 Balko (TV Series)
Sugar
- Null Toleranz (1998) ... Sugar
 1998 Stadtklinik (TV Series)
Baya Sotupa
- Hinterhalt (1998) ... Baya Sotupa
- Misshandelt (1998) ... Baya Sotupa
- Der Boxer (1998) ... Baya Sotupa
- Die Heimkehr (1998) ... Baya Sotupa
 1997 Tatort (TV Series)
Eileen Welsh
- Willkommen in Köln (1997) ... Eileen Welsh
 1997 SOKO München (TV Series)
Dolores
- Karibische Träume (1997) ... Dolores
 1996 Father's Day
Biggi (as Shailye Broughton-Maier)
 1996 Weibsbilder
 1994 Night of the Archer
Valerie Simmons
 1992 Malcolm X
Customer (as Shellye D. Broughton)
 1992 The New WKRP in Cincinnati (TV Series)
Simone Dinslow
- Retreading on Thin Ice (1992) ... Simone Dinslow
 1991 The Cosby Show (TV Series)
Ms. Dobbs
- Attack of the Killer B's (1991) ... Ms. Dobbs
 1965 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Alexandra 'Lexie' Brooks (#4) (1993)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sheilleye Broughton | Shelley v. Dahlern Broughton | Shelley Broughton | Shellye D. Broughton | Shailye Broughton-Maier | Shelley D. Broughton-Maier

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed