STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 31,601 this week

Brian Brough


Brian Brough was born on November 24, 1975 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA. He is a director and producer, known for Not Cinderella's Type (2018), Retreat to Paradise (2020) and Timeless Love (2019). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

Actors' Early Horror Movie Roles

Did you know these actors got their start in horror movies?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 14 people
created 13 Dec 2019
 
list image
a list of 15 people
created 15 Aug 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Brough's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2018)
(2020)
Timeless Love Producer
(2019)
Love in Aruba Producer
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (31 credits)
Show Show Producer (46 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Production manager (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (6 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brian A. Brough

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed