No photo available. Represent Yvonne Brosset? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,042,255 this week

Yvonne Brosset

Yvonne Brosset was born on July 27, 1935 in Stockholm, Sweden as Yvonne Charlotte Brosset. She is an actress, known for Flottans överman (1958), A Lesson in Love (1954) and Sängkammartjuven (1959). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yvonne Brosset's work have you seen?

Known For

Flottans överman Dancer at Los Caracoles
(1958)
A Lesson in Love Dancer in Bar
(1954)
(1959)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1959 Sängkammartjuven
Marie (uncredited)
 1958 Flottans överman
Dancer at Los Caracoles
 1954 A Lesson in Love
Dancer in Bar (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yvonne Brosset-Lemkow
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed