No photo available. Represent Jennifer Bross? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 94,672 this week

Jennifer Bross

Born on January 15, 1963 and grew up in New Jersey with 3 brothers (1 older, 2 younger) and 2 younger sisters. Sister of Director Eric Bross ("Ten Benny," "On the Line," and "Restaurant"), Jennifer married A. Michal Baldwin (star of Phantasm movie series) and she subsequently appeared with Baldwin in "Phantasm III". Jennifer also appeared in some ... See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Bross's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(1994)
(1995)
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actress | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 1996 Kids for Character (Video)
 1995 The Puzzle Place (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Picture Perfect (1995)
- Willing and Able (1995)
- Finders Keepers (1995)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 1994 Phantasm III: Lord of the Dead
Station Nurse
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1998 Phantasm IV: Oblivion (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book "Geehickety Squamplatt" 1994

Spouse:

A. Michael Baldwin  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jenny

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed