No photo available. Represent Luke Brookshier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 63,213 this week

Luke Brookshier

Luke Brookshier was born on August 31, 1971 in Corona, California, USA. He is known for SpongeBob SquarePants (1999), Tom & Jerry (2021) and Looney Tunes: Back in Action (2003). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 55 people
created 02 Oct 2020
 
list image
a list of 655 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Luke Brookshier's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. Another 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(2005-2022)
Tom & Jerry Animation Department
(2021)
Looney Tunes: Back in Action Animation Department
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
  The Patrick Star Show (TV Series) (1 episode, 2022) (staff writer - 4 episodes, 2021) (developed by - 2 episodes, 2021) (animation writer - 1 episode, 2021) (written by - 1 episode, 2021)
- Nitwit Neighborhood News/Mid-Season Finale (2022) ... (segment "Nitwit Neighborhood News")
- The Yard Sale (2021) ... (animation writer)
- Terror at 20,000 Leagues (2021) ... (creator) / (staff writer)
- Stair Wars/Enemies a la Mode (2021) ... (staff writer)
- Lost in Couch/Pat-a-thon (2021) ... (staff writer)
  SpongeBob SquarePants (TV Series) (2 episodes, 2010 - 2018) (written by - 77 episodes, 2005 - 2021) (animation writer - 26 episodes, 2017 - 2022)
- Potato Puff/There Will be Grease! (2022) ... (animation writer)
- SpongeBob's Road to Christmas (2021) ... (animation writer)
- Goofy Scoopers/Pat the Dog (2021) ... (animation writer)
- Plankton's Intern/Patrick's Tantrum (2021) ... (written by - segment "Plankton's Intern")
- Knock Knock, Who's There?/Pat Hearts Squid (2021) ... (animation writer)
  Kamp Koral: SpongeBob's Under Years (TV Series short) (developed by - 13 episodes, 2021) (staff writer - 13 episodes, 2021)
- Are You Afraid of the Dork? (2021) ... (creator) / (staff writer)
- The Ho! Ho! Horror!/Outhouse Outrage (2021) ... (creator) / (staff writer)
- Wise Kraken/Squatch Swap (2021) ... (creator) / (staff writer)
- My Fair Nobby/Gimme a News Break (2021) ... (creator) / (staff writer)
- Squisery/Game Night (2021) ... (creator) / (staff writer)
 2020 SpongeBob Appreciation Day: Patchy's Beach Bash! (TV Special) (written by)
 2017 Billy Dilley's Super-Duper Subterranean Summer (TV Series short) (written by - 4 episodes)
- Sluggy/Double Bubble (2017) ... (written by - segments "Double Bubble", "Sluggy")
- K Is for Klutz/Tommy X (2017) ... (written by - segment "K is for Klutz")
- Beastie Billy/Zartan (2017) ... (written by - segment "Beastie Billy")
- The Mushroom Prince/Count Wretcher (2017) ... (written by - segment "The Mushroom Prince")
 2013-2014 Uncle Grandpa (TV Series) (written by - 4 episodes)
- Big in Japan (2014) ... (written by)
- Uncle Grandpa Ate My Homework! (2013) ... (written by)
- Nickname (2013) ... (written by)
- Funny Face (2013) ... (written by)
 2009 SpongeBob's Truth or Square (Video Game) (original story)
 2009 SpongeBob SquarePants: Spongicus (Video) (written by)
Show Show Art department (15 credits)
Show Show Animation department (9 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Facebook

Alternate Names:

Luke Brookeshire | Brian Brookshier | Luke Brookshire
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Luke

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed