No photo available. Represent Hadda Brooks? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 79,273 this week

Hadda Brooks (1916–2002)

Hadda Brooks was born on October 29, 1916 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Hattie L. Hapgood. She was married to Earl Morrison. She died on November 21, 2002 in Los Angeles. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 412 people
created 07 Dec 2012
 
a list of 93 people
created 11 Aug 2015
 
a list of 391 people
created 21 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hadda Brooks's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Thirteenth Floor
The Thirteenth Floor Lounge Piano Player
(1999)
In a Lonely Place
(1950)
The Crossing Guard
The Crossing Guard Piano Player
(1995)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
  American Playboy: The Hugh Hefner Story (TV Series documentary) (performer - 3 episodes, 2017) (writer - 3 episodes, 2017)
- Members Only: The Playboy Club (2017) ... (performer: "Variety Boogie", "Hip Shakin' Boogie" - uncredited) / (writer: "Variety Boogie", "Hip Shakin' Boogie" - uncredited)
- Becoming Mr. Playboy (2017) ... (performer: "Chop Chop Boogie" - uncredited) / (writer: "Chop Chop Boogie" - uncredited)
- Birth of the Centerfold: The Girl Next Door (2017) ... (performer: "Teenage Boogie" - uncredited) / (writer: "Teenage Boogie" - uncredited)
 2009 This Is It (Documentary) (performer: "I Hadn't Anyone Til You")
 2007 Holiday Festival on Ice 2007 (TV Movie) (performer: "I'll Be Home For Christmas")
 1999 The Thirteenth Floor (performer: "Easy Come, Easy Go")
 1998 Finding Graceland (performer: "Anytime, Anyplace, Anywhere") / (writer: "Anytime, Anyplace, Anywhere")
 1995 The Crossing Guard (performer: "Any Time, Any Place, Any Where", "I Want A Little Sugar In My Bowl") / (writer: "Any Time, Any Place, Any Where")
 1952 The Bad and the Beautiful (performer: "Temptation" - uncredited)
 1950 In a Lonely Place (performer: "I Hadn't Anyone Till You" - uncredited)
 1947 Out of the Blue (performer: "Out of the Blue")
Show Show Actress (7 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: "Femme Fatale" (Crown Records). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lived in Australia, Europe and Hawaii before returning to Los Angeles. See more »

Nickname:

Queen of the Boogie

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page