No photo available. Represent Fred Brookfield? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 97,760 this week

Fred Brookfield (1941–2014)

Stuntman and actor Fredrick Winston Brookfield was born on June 11, 1941 in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. Brookfield moved to the United States in 1952 and began his career as a stuntman in the mid-1950's. His career as both a stuntman and actor spanned several decades. Fred died at age 72 on January 25, 2014. Brookfield was survived by his wife ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 72) in Kentucky, USA

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 15 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fred Brookfield's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

They Live Transportation Department
(1988)
Blind Date Stunts
(1987)
The Cowboys Stunts
(1972)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (16 credits)
 1987 Blind Date (stunts)
 1982 The Sword and the Sorcerer (stunts)
 1981 Going Ape! (stunts)
 1977 ABC Weekend Specials (TV Series) (stunt coordinator - 1 episode)
- Tales of the Nunundaga (1977) ... (stunt coordinator)
 1976 The Enforcer (stunts - uncredited)
 1976 Bound for Glory (stunts)
 1974 Earthquake (stunts - uncredited)
 1974 Mame (stunts - uncredited)
 1973 Emergency! (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- The Promise (1973) ... (stunts - uncredited)
 1972 The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean (stunts - uncredited)
 1972 Ulzana's Raid (stunts - uncredited)
 1972 The Cowboys (stunts - uncredited)
 1971 The Omega Man (stunts - uncredited)
 1969 Che! (stunts - uncredited)
 1967 Chubasco (stunts - uncredited)
 1955 The Adventures of Spin and Marty (TV Series) (stunts)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Retired and living on a ranch near Reno, Nevada. See more »

Nickname:

Nick

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed