No photo available. Represent Gary Brooker? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 109,455 this week

Gary Brooker

Gary Brooker was born on May 29, 1945 in Southend, Essex, England. He is a composer and actor, known for Oblivion (2013), Evita (1996) and The Net (1995). He has been married to Françoise Riedo since July 13, 1968. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in November

Check out the best new and upcoming movies and series coming in November.

See the full list

The Best Upcoming Sci-Fi & Fantasy

Build your Watchlist with the most anticipated sci-fi and fantasy movies and TV shows coming your way.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 77 people
created 14 Jun 2018
 
a list of 26 images
created 14 Aug 2015
 
a list of 647 people
created 21 Jun 2017
 
a list of 1193 people
created 29 Dec 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gary Brooker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Oblivion Soundtrack
(2013)
Evita Juan Bramuglia
(1996)
The Net Soundtrack
(1995)
The Big Chill Soundtrack
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (93 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Procol Harum

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Spouse:

Françoise Riedo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of the steel guitarist Harry Brooker who performed with Felix Mendelssohn Bartholdy. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed