No photo available. Represent Konstantin Bronzit? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,568 this week

Konstantin Bronzit

Konstantin Bronzit was born on April 12, 1965 in Leningrad, RSFSR, USSR as Konstantin Eduardovich Bronzit. He is a director and writer, known for Mi ne mozhem zhit bez kosmosa (2014), Ubornaya istoriya - lyubovnaya istoriya (2007) and Au bout du monde (1999). See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Konstantin Bronzit's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 2 Oscars. Another 41 wins & 16 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Au bout du monde Director
(1999)
The God Director
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
 2018 Little Tiaras (TV Series)
 2015 The 17th Annual Animation Show of Shows (Video) (segment "Mi ne mozhem zhit bez kosmosa")
 2005 Gora samotsvetov (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Kot i lisa (2005)
 2003 The God (Short)
 2003 Karlik Nos (supervising director)
 1999 Au bout du monde (Short)
 1997 Die Hard (Short)
 1995 Pacifier (Short)
 1994 Switchcraft (Short)
 1993 Tuk-Tuk (Short) (as Bronzit)
 1993 Fare-well (Short)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Animation department (7 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

K. Bronzit | Bronzit
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed