STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,947 this week

Benjy Bronk


Benjy Bronk was born on September 4, 1971 in New York City, New York, USA as Benjamin Ron Bronk. He is a writer and actor, known for Sharknado 5: Global Swarming (2017), Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (2015) and Sharknado 2: The Second One (2014). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Sharknado 2: The Second One
Sun, Aug 19 12:00 PM EDT on SYFY (224)
Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No!
Sun, Aug 19 2:00 PM EDT on SYFY (224)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 17 people
created 04 Jan 2013
 
a list of 9999 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 75 people
created 28 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Benjy Bronk's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sharknado 5: Global Swarming
(2017)
Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No!
(2015)
Sharknado 2: The Second One
(2014)
Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens
Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens Chicago Reporter
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2005 Howard Stern (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 23 March 2005 (2005) ... (writer)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Benjamin Bronk

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Originator of the 'Schtick Coma' See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed