Frans Bromet

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 323,541 this week
Trailer
1:18 | Trailer
Frans Bromet was born on August 29, 1944. He is a cinematographer and director, known for Ciske the Rat (1984), Een tip van de sluier (1980) and Zorg om zorg (2014). See full bio »

Born:

1 video »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Jessica Jones" Season 3 and Brittany Runs a Marathon. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frans Bromet's work have you seen?

Known For

Ciske the Rat Cinematographer
(1984)
(1980)
Zorg om zorg Cinematographer
(2014)
Taxibotsing Cinematographer
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (62 credits)
 2018 Man in de knoop (TV Movie documentary)
 2018 Telkens Weer Willeke (TV Movie)
 2017 Taxibotsing (Documentary)
 2017 De film die nooit afkwam (TV Movie documentary)
 2016 De dokter onder vuur (TV Movie documentary)
 2016 Stank voor dank (TV Movie documentary)
 2016 Music on the Run (TV Movie documentary)
 2015 In één klap (TV Movie documentary)
 2014 Opvoeden, 19 jaar later (TV Movie documentary)
 2014 Zorg om zorg (Documentary)
 2014 Doe-het-zelf zorg (TV Movie documentary)
 2014 Brandend verlangen (TV Movie documentary)
 2013 Veelbelovend (TV Mini-Series documentary) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2013)
- Episode #1.1 (2013)
 2013 Onder de huid (TV Movie documentary)
 2012 De bezem door de Wallen (TV Mini-Series documentary)
 2011 Alles van waarde (Documentary)
 2004 A Labyrinth of Time (Documentary)
 1996 Fatal Reaction: New York (Documentary)
 1994 De vermisten (Documentary)
 1993 Op de fiets naar Hollywood (Documentary)
 1993 Verhalen van de straat (TV Series)
 1992 Survival (TV Movie)
 1992 Ivanhood
 1992 Hooggeacht Publiek (Documentary) (director of photography)
 1991 Testament (Short)
 1991 In naam der wet (Documentary)
 1991 Superstau
 1988 Himmelsheim
 1988 Vreemde Vogels (Short)
 1987 Iris (photography)
 1987 De ratelrat
 1986 Intoxicated
 1986 Maria
 1985 Supertramp: Brother Where You Bound (Video short) (director of photography)
 1984 Ciske the Rat
 1983 An Bloem
 1982 Het verleden
 1979 Cha-Cha
 1978 Meneer Klomp
 1978 Camping
 1975 The Year of the Cancer (photography)
 1973 Frank & Eva (photography)
 1972 VD (photography)
 1972 Tatort (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1972 Woensdag
 1970 De val (TV Short)
 1969 Drop-out
 1969 Obsessions
Show Show Director (20 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Frans Bomet
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member off the "1,2,3 Group" formed in the mid-1960s with Jan de Bont, Rene Daalder, Rem Koolhaas, and Kees Meijering.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed