No photo available. Represent Lena Brogren? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 237,568 this week

Lena Brogren (1929–2005)

Lena Brogren was born on April 18, 1929 in Västerås, Västmanlands län, Sweden. She was an actress, known for The Best Intentions (1991), De löjliga preciöserna (1967) and Operation Leo (1981). She died on September 21, 2005 in Gothenburg, Västra Götalands län, Sweden. See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lena Brogren's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Best Intentions Fröken Lisen
(1991)
Operation Leo Olle's mother
(1981)
(1992)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (41 credits)
 2005 Saltön (TV Series)
Magdalena Månsson
- Episode #1.5 (2005) ... Magdalena Månsson
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... Magdalena Månsson
- Emily har lämnat tobakshandlare Blomgren (2005) ... Magdalena Månsson
- Välkommen till Saltön (2005) ... Magdalena Månsson
 2004 Superintendent Winter (TV Series)
Ella Algotsson
- Segel av sten - Del 1 (2004) ... Ella Algotsson
 2003 Solbacken: Avd. E (TV Mini Series)
Asta
- Del 5 (2003) ... Asta
- Del 4 (2003) ... Asta
- Del 3 (2003) ... Asta
- Del 2 (2003) ... Asta
- Del 1 (2003) ... Asta
 2001 Jacobs frestelse
Gammelmormor
 2001 Anderssons älskarinna (TV Mini Series)
Modern Solveig
- Ansikte mot ansikte (2001) ... Modern Solveig
- Människans bästa vän (2001) ... Modern Solveig (voice)
 1998 Svenska hjärtan (TV Series)
Katarinas mamma
- Jag friar till dig för tredje gången (1998) ... Katarinas mamma
- Nu känner man att man lever (1998) ... Katarinas mamma
- Det är inte nyttigt att vara ensam (1998) ... Katarinas mamma
 1997 Änglarna sover (TV Mini Series)
Grand mother
 1997 Glappet (TV Mini Series)
Friendly Customer
- Episode #1.3 (1997) ... Friendly Customer
 1997 Älskade Lotten (TV Series)
Woman
- Sedel-Lotten (1997) ... Woman
 1992 The Best Intentions
Frk Lisen
 1991 The Best Intentions (TV Mini Series)
Fröken Lisen
- Episode #1.4 (1991) ... Fröken Lisen
- Episode #1.2 (1991) ... Fröken Lisen
- Episode #1.1 (1991) ... Fröken Lisen
 1991 Trappen (TV Mini Series)
Gittan (1991-1992)
 1989 Glenn och Gloria (TV Movie)
 1989 Sparvöga (TV Mini Series)
Tractor Lady
- Episode #1.3 (1989) ... Tractor Lady
- Episode #1.1 (1989) ... Tractor Lady
 1986 Rasmus på luffen (TV Mini Series)
 1984 Kaos är granne med Gud (TV Movie)
Helen (The mother)
 1984 Natten är dagens mor (TV Movie)
Helen
 1983 Gråtvalsen (TV Movie)
Fru Engvin
 1978-1982 Hedebyborna (TV Series)
Louise Urse
- Artonde delen (1982) ... Louise Urse
- Sextonde delen (1982) ... Louise Urse
- Femtonde delen (1982) ... Louise Urse
- Fjortonde delen (1982) ... Louise Urse
- Trettonde delen (1982) ... Louise Urse
 1982 Polisen som vägrade svara (TV Mini Series)
Kassör Grönstedt
- Tre små ord bara, så är allt över... (1982) ... Kassör Grönstedt
- Den största affär vi någonsin gett oss på... (1982) ... Kassör Grönstedt
 1981 Rasmus på luffen
Martina, Oskar's Wife
 1981 Operation Leo
Olle's mother
 1981 Kallocain (TV Mini Series)
Kadidja Kappori
- Andra delen (1981) ... Kadidja Kappori
- Första delen (1981) ... Kadidja Kappori
 1976-1981 Fleksnes fataliteter (TV Series)
Larssons kone / Sykepleier
- Med Liv som innsats (1981) ... Larssons kone
- Seier'n er vår (1976) ... Sykepleier
 1981 The Rooster
Old Lady
 1981 Den oersättlige (TV Movie)
Mrs. Ström
 1979 Albert & Herbert (TV Series)
Föreståndarinnan
- En glad pensionär (1979) ... Föreståndarinnan
 1978 Peters baby (TV Mini Series)
Ann-Marie
- Episode #1.4 (1978) ... Ann-Marie
- Episode #1.3 (1978) ... Ann-Marie
- Episode #1.2 (1978) ... Ann-Marie
- Episode #1.1 (1978) ... Ann-Marie
 1977 Lära för livet (TV Mini Series)
School nurse
- Den blomstertid nu kommer (1977) ... School nurse
- Peter och Stefan (1977) ... School nurse
- Eva och Camilla (1977) ... School nurse
- Föräldramötet (1977) ... School nurse
 1976 Hem till byn (TV Series)
Sekreteraren
- Avsnitt 13 (1976) ... Sekreteraren
 1975 Hotet mot Anna Anderssons liv (TV Movie)
Jänkis
 1975 Gyllene år (TV Mini Series)
Fru Hansson
- Axel (1975) ... Fru Hansson
- Gösta (1975) ... Fru Hansson
 1973 Om 7 flickor
Nilla
 1973 Bröd för dagen (TV Mini Series)
Agneta Bergqvist
 1972 Bröderna Malm (TV Series)
Donkey Carlzon
- Episode #1.4 (1972) ... Donkey Carlzon
 1972 Dela lika (TV Mini Series)
Else-Marie
 1967 De löjliga preciöserna (TV Movie)
Madelon
 1966 Blå gatan (TV Mini Series)
Damen
- Episode #1.5 (1966) ... Damen
 1957 Lille Fridolf blir morfar
Solbritt
 1952 Waiting Women
Ms. Brogren, nurse (uncredited)
 1949 Playing Truant
School Girl in Stockholm (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Starred as Anfisa in Chekhov's play 'Three Sisters' at the Gothenburg city theatre See more »

Alternate Names:

Lena Brogren-Prytz | Ulla-Britt Prytz
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Apart from having cardiac problems the last year of her life she was also diagnosed an operated for lung cancer three years prior her death.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed