STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 46,889 this week

Robert Broberg (1940–2015)


Robert Broberg was born on July 2, 1940 in Råsunda, Solna, Stockholms län, Sweden as Robert Karl Oskar Broberg. He was an actor and composer, known for Längta efter kärlek (1968), The Dark Side of the Moon (1986) and 4 x 4 (1965). He was married to Eva Bolin and Eva Irene Myhre. He died on July 21, 2015 in Stockholm, Stockholms län. See full bio »

Binge-worthy Streaming TV Series

Want to invest a few hours in front of the TV this weekend? Check out a few of our favorite binge-worthy streaming series.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 800 people
created 07 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Broberg's work have you seen?

Known For

4 x 4 Frank Citter (Pike med hvit ball)
(1965)
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 1988 Go'natt herr luffare (Short)
Pappa
 1987 Ree Pete and the Windshieldwipers (TV Movie)
Ree Pete
 1982 Kan tigrar få ägg? (TV Movie)
Totte
 1981 Kom igen nu'rå! (TV Short)
Pelle (as Robert Broberg ZERO)
 1968 Längta efter kärlek
Bosse
 1965 4 x 4
Frank Citter (Pike med hvit ball)
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site [Sweden]

Alternate Names:

Robban Broberg | Robert Broberg ZERO | Robert Broberg Zero
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Zero See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed