Remi Broadway

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,291 this week
Trailer
1:40 | Trailer
Remi Broadway was born on April 30, 1978 in Benowa, Queensland, Australia. He is known for his work on Scooby-Doo (2002), The Marine (2006) and The Ruins (2008). See full bio »
1 video »

Erin Moriarty Reveals Her Acting Superheroes

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" shouts out her real-life super squad of actors.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Marine
Sun, Sep 29 11:04 PM PDT on AETV (072)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 474 people
created 11 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Remi Broadway's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Scooby-Doo Training Video Guy #2
(2002)
The Marine Marine #1
(2006)
The Ruins Miscellaneous Crew
(2008)
Breakers Adrian
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2013 Reef Doctors (TV Series)
Luca
- Episode #1.3 (2013) ... Luca
 2011 Enter the Hamster
Newsreader
 2011 SLiDE (TV Series)
Nicholas Cane
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Nicholas Cane
 2010 K9 (TV Series)
Chuckles / Robin Hood
- Robot Gladiators (2010) ... Chuckles
- The Last Oak Tree in England (2010) ... Robin Hood
 2009 Malibu Shark Attack (TV Movie)
Doug
 2008 The Strip (TV Series)
Jake Cronin
- Finale (2008) ... Jake Cronin
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Jake Cronin
 2006 The Marine
Marine #1
 2006 Mortified (TV Series)
Lab Assistant
- Taylor's DNA (2006) ... Lab Assistant
 2006 Convictions
Des Carter
 2004 Rapid Fear
Callum Kennedy
 2003 Inspector Gadget 2 (Video)
Frozen Townsman
 2003 Swimming Upstream
Murray Rose
 2002 Scooby-Doo
Training Video Guy #2
 2001 Cybergirl (TV Series)
Zak Furnace
- Episode #1.21 (2001) ... Zak Furnace
 2001 The Wilde Girls (TV Movie)
Bobby McAllister
 2000 Murder Trail (TV Movie)
Paul Onions
 1999 The Lost World (TV Series)
Joshua
- Creatures of the Dark (1999) ... Joshua
 1999 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Porter #1
- Sabrina, Down Under (1999) ... Porter #1 (uncredited)
 1998 Breakers (TV Series)
Adrian
- Episode #1.97 ... Adrian
- Episode #1.94 ... Adrian
- Episode #1.93 ... Adrian
 1996-1997 The Wayne Manifesto (TV Series)
Rupert
- Wayne in the Wings (1997) ... Rupert
- The Harder They Fall (1997) ... Rupert
- Soap (1997) ... Rupert
- Special Operations (1997) ... Rupert
- Wheels Within Wheels (1997) ... Rupert
 1993 The Late Show (TV Series)
Piffy
- Episode #2.5 (1993) ... Piffy
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was the original host of the Prime Possum Show on Prime Television.

Nickname:

Piffy The Drink Spiker

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed