STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,572,633 this week

Gerald Brisco


Gerald Brisco was born on January 24, 1950 in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA as Floyd Gerald Brisco. He is an actor and producer, known for WWE: The Bash (2009), WWF Championship Wrestling (1972) and WCW Worldwide Wrestling (1975). See full bio »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 176 people
created 23 Dec 2010
 
a list of 47 people
created 06 Aug 2016
 
a list of 1959 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerald Brisco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE: The Bash Producer
(2009)
(1984-1985)
(1983)
WWE Raw Gerald Brisco / Himself / Himself - The Stooges / Road Warrior Hawk / The Corporation
(1994-2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2015 WrestleMania (TV Special)
Gerald Brisco
 1994-2010 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Gerald Brisco
- WWE Old School (2010) ... Gerald Brisco
- Raw 15th Anniversary (2007) ... Gerald Brisco
- Episode #15.29 (2007) ... Gerald Brisco
- Mr. McMahon Appreciation Night/WWE Draft (2007) ... Gerald Brisco
- Episode #15.10 (2007) ... Gerald Brisco
 2009 Starrcade: The Essential Collection (Video)
Jerry Brisco
 2007 WrestleMania 23 (TV Special)
Gerald Brisco
 1999-2000 WWE SmackDown Live (TV Series)
Gerald Brisco
- Episode #2.14 (2000) ... Gerald Brisco
- DX Celebration (2000) ... Gerald Brisco
- Episode #1.14 (1999) ... Gerald Brisco
- Episode #1.11 (1999) ... Gerald Brisco
- Episode #1.4 (1999) ... Gerald Brisco
 1998-1999 WWE Sunday Night Heat (TV Series)
Gerald Brisco
- Episode #2.12 (1999) ... Gerald Brisco
- Episode #2.6 (1999) ... Gerald Brisco
- Episode #2.4 (1999) ... Gerald Brisco
- Episode #2.3 (1999) ... Gerald Brisco
- Episode #2.2 (1999) ... Gerald Brisco
 1997 WWF Friday Night's Main Event (TV Series)
Gerald Brisco
- Episode dated 5 September 1997 (1997) ... Gerald Brisco
 1984-1985 WWF Championship Wrestling (TV Series)
Jerry Brisco
- Episode dated 5 January 1985 (1985) ... Jerry Brisco
- Episode dated 15 December 1984 (1984) ... Jerry Brisco
- Episode dated 24 November 1984 (1984) ... Jerry Brisco
- Episode dated 3 November 1984 (1984) ... Jerry Brisco
 1984 World Wrestling Federation (TV Series)
Jerry Brisco
- Episode dated 28 December 1984 (1984) ... Jerry Brisco
 1983 WCW Worldwide Wrestling (TV Series)
Jerry Brisco
- Episode dated 1 January 1983 (1983) ... Jerry Brisco
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (47 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (13 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for Super Soakers (1999)

Official Sites:

Facebook

Alternate Names:

Gerry Brisco

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A high-ranking executive at World Wrestling Entertainment, Inc., which produces television programming for UPN, Spike TV, syndication and pay-per-view. See more »

Nickname:

Jerry

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed