No photo available. Represent Jos Brink? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 598,823 this week

Jos Brink (1942–2007)

Jos Brink was born on June 19, 1942 in Heiloo, Noord-Holland, Netherlands. He was an actor and writer, known for AVRO's Puzzeluur (1977), Wedden, dat..? (1984) and Maskerade (1981). He was married to Frank Sanders. He died on August 17, 2007 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland. See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 30 people
created 01 Sep 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jos Brink's work have you seen?
2 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

AVRO's Puzzeluur Self - Host
(1977)
Wedden, dat..? Self - Host
(1986-1990)
Maskerade Actor
(1981)
(1981)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2004 Sinterklaas en het geheim van de robijn
Museum Directeur
 2001 Baantjer (TV Series)
François Blanchet
- De Cock en de moord op de catwalk (2001) ... François Blanchet
 1998 Toen was geluk heel gewoon (TV Series)
Knappe man
- Dansles (1998) ... Knappe man
 1987 Moordspel (TV Series)
Panellid
- Riskant roulette (1987) ... Panellid
 1987 De Ep Oorklep Show (TV Series)
Bargast
- Episode #1.1 (1987) ... Bargast
 1986 De kip en het ei (TV Series)
Dame
- Wie is wie (1986) ... Dame
 1981 Maskerade (TV Movie)
 1979 TV Privé (TV Series)
Sinterklaas
- Episode dated 30 November 1979 (1979) ... Sinterklaas
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

He presented the popular TV show Wedden Dat, together with Sandra Reemer, for several years. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | 10 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Josephus Gerardus Brink

Spouse:

Frank Sanders  (his death)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was a well-known theater actor. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed