No photo available. Represent Willy Brill? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,134,595 this week

Willy Brill (1926–2017)

Willy Brill was born on September 21, 1926. She was an actress, known for Waaldrecht (1973) and Nestwarmte (1981). She died on November 10, 2017 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Willy Brill's work have you seen?

Known For

Waaldrecht Actress
1973
Nestwarmte Psychologe
1981

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1981 Nestwarmte (TV Movie)
Psychologe
 1973 Waaldrecht (TV Series)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(from 1996) "Stichting Jiddisj" translating Yiddisch poetry into Dutch language.

Alternate Names:

Willie Brill
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Willy Brill has been very active as a Radio Drama actress for over a decade, she also is the voice behind 'The Time' in the Netherlands, a phone number one could dial to get an exact telling of what time it is.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed