No photo available. Represent Bridget Powers? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,111 this week

Bridget Powers

Bridget Powers was born on October 11, 1980 in Boise, Idaho, USA as Cheryl Marie Murphy. She is an actress, known for Confessions of a Dangerous Mind (2002), Wristcutters: A Love Story (2006) and Tiptoes (2003). See full bio »

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

S.W.A.T.
Sat, Nov 24 8:00 PM EST on IFC (082)
S.W.A.T.
Sun, Nov 25 1:00 AM EST on IFC (082)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 118 people
created 11 Oct 2015
 
a list of 86 people
created 21 Oct 2013
 
list image
a list of 3116 people
created 19 Jan 2013
 
list image
a list of 113 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bridget Powers's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2002)
Tiptoes Sally
(2003)
S.W.A.T. Herself
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
 2019 Tidy Tim's (post-production)
Tiny Tammy
 2013-2014 The League (TV Series)
Candy
- When Rafi Met Randy (2014) ... Candy
- Rafi and Dirty Randy (2013) ... Candy (as Bridget)
 2011 Alright Then (Short)
Patron
 2010 Big Money Rustlas
Tink (as Bridget Powerz)
 2009 I Hope They Serve Beer in Hell
Rainbow Sprite
 2008 World's Wildest Bachelor Parties (Video)
Bridget The Midget
 2006 Cain and Abel
Little Vito (as Bridget 'The Midget' Powers)
 2006 Wristcutters: A Love Story
Stripper (as Bridget Powerz)
 2003 Bridget the Midget (TV Series)
Bridget the Midget
 2003 Tiptoes
Sally (as Bridget Powerz)
 2003/I Temptation
Rita's Porn Partner (as Bridget Powerz)
 2002 Naked Movie
Marcia
 2002 Confessions of a Dangerous Mind
Little Person (as Cheryl Murphy)
 2002 This Is the Shit (Video)
Bridget the Midget
 2001 Cellar Dweller 4 (Video)
 2001 Cap'n Mongo's Porno Playhouse (Video)
Chumley (as Bridget Powerz)
 2001 The Andy Dick Show (TV Series)
- Blind Date (2001)
 2001 CZW: Break on Thru (Video)
Bridget the Midget
 2000 Don't Watch This Movie (Video)
Bridget the Midget (as Bridget Powerz)
 2000 Double Midgetation (Video)
Omega / Swan (as Bridget Powerz)
 2000 Freaks and Geeks (Video) (as Bridget Powerz)
 2000 Goo Gallery (Video)
 2000 Las Vegas Revue 2000 (Video)
 2000 Midget Goes to Hollywood
Bridgett the Midget (as Bridgett Powerz)
 2000 Pussy Wars (Video)
 2000 Radio Lays 2 (Video)
 2000 Whack Attack 8: Straight Up Their Candy Asses! (Video)
Bridget the Midget (as Bridget Powerz)
 2000 New Wave Hookers 6 (Video)
Mechanical Elf
 2000 Cock Smokers 15 (Video)
 1999 18 Inch Versus 18 Inch (Video)
 1999 Brides of Countess Recula (Video)
 1999 Hot Bods and Tail Pipe #7 (Video) (as Bridget)
 1999 Bridget P.I. (Video)
Bridget P.I.
 1998 More Dirty Debutantes 103 (Video)
Bridget Powers
 1998 Only the A-Hole #7 (Video) (as Bridget)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Official Sites:

Twitter

Alternate Names:

Bridgette | Bridget | Bridget The Midget | Bridget the Midget | Cheryl Murphy | Bridget 'The Midget' Powers | Brideget Powerz | Bridgette Powerz | Bridgett Powerz | Bridget Powerz

Height:

3' 7" (1.09 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was discovered at a Goth nightclub by an woman casting for an adult movie. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed