STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,663 this week

Arthur Bridgers


Arthur Bridgers was born on November 17, 1984 in Wilmington, North Carolina, USA. He is an actor, known for The Hudsucker Proxy (1994), Dead Man Walking (1995) and The Dangerous Lives of Altar Boys (2002). See full bio »

Kevin Smith and Retta Score This Summer's Movies

In a speed round, Kevin Smith and Retta gauge their excitement for the movies coming to theaters this summer.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 images
created 05 Aug 2017
 
a list of 3845 people
created 25 Dec 2017
 
a list of 134 people
created 30 Nov 2014
 
a list of 55 people
created 17 Oct 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arthur Bridgers's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Hudsucker Proxy The Hula-Hoop Kid
(1994)
Dead Man Walking Troy Poncelet
(1995)
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2014 Sleepy Hollow (TV Series)
David
- And the Abyss Gazes Back (2014) ... David
 2014 TURN: Washington's Spies (TV Series)
Captain Henry
- Challenge (2014) ... Captain Henry
 2013 CBGB
Shamai Kristal
 2013 Swamp Murders (TV Series)
 2013/II Standing Up
Father at Beach
 2012 The Walking Dead (TV Series)
Crowley
- Hounded (2012) ... Crowley
- Say the Word (2012) ... Crowley (uncredited)
- Walk with Me (2012) ... Crowley
 2011-2012 Necessary Roughness (TV Series)
Drunk Fan / Shooter
- Spell It Out (2012) ... Shooter
- Shrink or Swim (2012) ... Drunk Fan
- Goal Line (2011) ... Drunk Fan
 2012 Lili Marleen (Short)
German soldier
 2012 Army Wives (TV Series)
Dan
- True Colors (2012) ... Dan
 2012 The Vampire Diaries (TV Series)
Barker
- 1912 (2012) ... Barker
 2011/II The Curse (Short)
Jim
 2002 The Dangerous Lives of Altar Boys
Donny Flynn (as Arthur Bridges)
 1997 Horror Story
Young Jamin
 1997 Ties to Rachel
Boy
 1995 Dead Man Walking
Troy Poncelet
 1995 Tad (TV Movie)
Bud
 1994 The Hudsucker Proxy
The Hula-Hoop Kid (as Arthur Bridges)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Arthur Henry Bridgers | Arthur Bridges
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed