Doug Bresler


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,683,786 this week
Demo Reel
1:03 | Demo Reel
Doug Bresler was born on May 4, 1979 in Santa Monica, California, USA as Douglas Carlton Bresler. He is an editor and director, known for Paranormal Action Squad (2016), 'Weird Al' Yankovic: Trapped in the Drive-Thru (2007) and Fight Stories with Urijah Faber (2013). See full bio »

Here Are All the Superhero Movies Coming Your Way

Take a look ahead at some of our most anticipated superhero movies coming in 2021 and beyond.

See our picks

Great Films the 2021 Oscars Missed for Best Picture

Here are some great movies worth streaming that you won't see in the Best Picture category at the 2021 Oscars.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Doug Bresler's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (32 credits)
 2017 Todd and Stanley (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2016 E! News: The Rundown (TV Series)
 2015 Kronitron (Video short)
 2015 L.B. Rayne: Terminate Our Love (Video short)
 2013-2015 Fight Stories with Urijah Faber (TV Series short) (5 episodes)
- The Mets Jacket (2013)
- The Black Belt (2013)
 2007-2015 Eli's Dirty Jokes (TV Series) (55 episodes)
- A Bedroom Pickle (2015)
- Burning Love (2015)
- Rocktopus (2015)
 2014 Sweet Dreams (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2014)
 2013-2014 Video Game Life (TV Series) (3 episodes)
 2013 Robbery (Short)
 2012 I Got a Gun (Video short)
 2011 It Getteth Better (Video short)
 2010 L.B. Rayne: The Groove Grid (Video short)
 2009 L.B. Rayne: Skywalking (Video short)
 2009 Holding for Miss Kiley (Video short)
 2008 L.B. Rayne: Indiana Jones (Video short)
 2006 Fredex: The Secret Lives of Robots (Video short)
 2006 Nick and Haig (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- High School (2006)
- New York Story (2006)
 2006 Average Homeboy Returns (Video short)
Show Show Director (31 credits)
Show Show Sound department (14 credits)
Show Show Writer (21 credits)
Show Show Animation department (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (21 credits)
Show Show Composer (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (6 credits)
Show Show Special effects (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

PreRecorded Friends - A comedy talk show about pop culture and odd news of the week

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 2 Articles | See more »


Alternate Names:

Douglas Bresler | Hal Lowenstein

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandson of Douglas Benton, television writer, director and producer best known for Police Woman (1974), Columbo (1971), Dr. Kildare (1961), The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) and Murder, She Wrote (1984). See more »

Nickname:

Doog

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed